Home ProductsCisco Router Modules

Cisco Transceiver Module CFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 CFP 1310nm 10km SC DOM

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Cisco Transceiver Module CFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 CFP 1310nm 10km SC DOM

Cisco Transceiver Module CFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 CFP 1310nm 10km SC DOM
Cisco Transceiver Module CFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 CFP 1310nm 10km SC DOM Cisco Transceiver Module CFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 CFP 1310nm 10km SC DOM

Large Image :  Cisco Transceiver Module CFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 CFP 1310nm 10km SC DOM

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: CFP-40G-LR4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Sealed in bag
Delivery Time: 1-2 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Month

Cisco Transceiver Module CFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 CFP 1310nm 10km SC DOM

Description
Brand: Cisco Model: CFP-40G-LR4
Type: CFP Module SMF Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
High Light:

cisco service module

,

cisco network module

Cisco CFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 CFP 1310nm 10km SC DOM Transceiver Module

 

 

CFP-40G-LR4 Overview

The Cisco® 40GBASE CFP transceiver modules are hot-swappable input/output devices that plug into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet CFP port of a Cisco switch or router. They offer customers versatile 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options in core and distribution layers of data center, enterprise, and service provider networks.

 

Main Features

    

 

Cisco Transceiver Module CFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 CFP 1310nm 10km SC DOM 0

 

  •    CFP transceiver module

  • 40 Gigabit LAN

  • 40GBase-LR4

  • SC/PC single-mode

  • up to 6.2 miles

  • 1310 nm

  • for P/N: WS-X6904-40G-2T

  • WS-X6904-40G-2T=

  • WS-X6904-40G-2TXL

  • WS-X6904-40G-2TXL=

 

CFP-40G-LR4 Specification

Additional Attributes

Parent Product Data :FH: Cisco - expansion module

Connectors (for SD)

Left Connector Type :SC/PC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

Max Operating Temperature :158 °F

Min Operating Temperature :32 °F

Header

Brand :Cisco

Compatibility :PC

Manufacturer :CISCO DS HARDWARE DIRECT

Packaged Quantity :1

Product Line :Cisco

Interface Provided

Connector Qty :X 2

Connector Type :SC/PC single-mode

Gender :Female

Qty :1

Type :Ethernet 40GBase-LR4

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards :FCC CFR21 Part 1040, GR-326-CORE, IEC 60825-1, Laser Class 1

Networking

Cabling Type :Ethernet 40GBase-LR4

Compliant Standards :IEEE 802.3ba

Connectivity Technology :Wired

Data Link Protocol :40 Gigabit Ethernet

Data Transfer Rate :40 Gbps

Features :Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Form Factor :Plug-in module

Max Transfer Distance :6.2 miles

Optical Wave Length :1310 nm

Type :CFP transceiver module

Service

Support Details Full Contract Period :90 days

Support Details Type :Limited warranty

Slot Provided

Type :None

Slot Required

Total Qty :1

Type :CFP

Dimensions & Weight

Depth :5.7 in

Height :0.6 in

Weight :10.58 oz

Width :3.2 in

Service & Support

Type : 1 year warranty and replacement

 

 

Cisco CFP-40G-LR4 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

 

 

Cisco CRS 4-40GE-LAN
Cisco CRS 4-40GE-LAN/OTN
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M202CF-22L
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-E
Cisco 6500 WS-X6904-40G-2T
Cisco CRS 2-40GE-LAN/OTN

Business

 

Cisco Transceiver Module CFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 CFP 1310nm 10km SC DOM 1 Cisco Transceiver Module CFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 CFP 1310nm 10km SC DOM 2 Cisco Transceiver Module CFP-40G-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 CFP 1310nm 10km SC DOM 3

  •  
  •  

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)