Home ProductsCisco SFP Modules

Cisco GLC - LH - SMD 1000BASE - LX / LH SFP Transceiver Module MMF / SMF 1310nm DOM

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Cisco GLC - LH - SMD 1000BASE - LX / LH SFP Transceiver Module MMF / SMF 1310nm DOM

Cisco GLC - LH - SMD 1000BASE - LX / LH SFP Transceiver Module MMF / SMF 1310nm DOM
Cisco GLC - LH - SMD 1000BASE - LX / LH SFP Transceiver Module MMF / SMF 1310nm DOM Cisco GLC - LH - SMD 1000BASE - LX / LH SFP Transceiver Module MMF / SMF 1310nm DOM Cisco GLC - LH - SMD 1000BASE - LX / LH SFP Transceiver Module MMF / SMF 1310nm DOM Cisco GLC - LH - SMD 1000BASE - LX / LH SFP Transceiver Module MMF / SMF 1310nm DOM

Large Image :  Cisco GLC - LH - SMD 1000BASE - LX / LH SFP Transceiver Module MMF / SMF 1310nm DOM

Product Details:
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: CE
Model Number: GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC - LH - SMD 1000BASE - LX / LH SFP Transceiver Module MMF / SMF 1310nm DOM

Description
Model: GLC-LH-SMD Name: Cisco GLC - LH - SMD 1000BASE - LX / LH SFP Transceiver Module MMF / SMF 1310nm DOM
Condition: 100% Original Brand Packing: Original
MOQ: 1 Shipping: DHL FEDEX UPS
Payment: TT ALL Price: Contact
High Light:

1000BASE SFP Transceiver Module

,

1310nm SFP Transceiver Module

,

Multimode Cisco Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC - LH - SMD 1000BASE - LX / LH SFP transceiver module MMF / SMF 1310nm DOM

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP is made for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers.The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable. 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

Product Wavelength (nm) Fiber Type Core Size (μm) Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)*** Operating Distance (m)

1000BASE-SX

(GLC-SX-MMD )

850 MMF 62.5 160 (FDDI-grade) 220 (722 ft)
62.5 200 (OM1) 275 (902 ft)
50 400 (400/400) 500 (1,640 ft)
50 500 (OM2) 550 (1,804 ft)
50 2000 (OM3) 1000 (3281 ft)

1000BASE-LX/LH

(GLC-LH-SMD)

1310 MMF* 62.5 500 550 (1,804 ft)
50 400 550 (1,804 ft)
50 500 550 (1,804 ft)
SMF -** - 10,000 (32,821 ft)
1000BASE-EX 1310 SMF -** - 40,000 (131,234 ft)

1000BASE-ZX

(GLC-ZX-SM )

(GLC-ZX-SMD )

1550 SMF - - Approximately 70 km depending on link loss
1000BASE-BX-U 1310 SMF -** - 10,000 (32,821 ft)
1000BASE-BX-D 1490 SMF -** - 10,000 (32,821 ft)

 

Huawei S5735-L24P4S-A Switches 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T ports, 4 x GE SFP ports, PoE+ 0

Huawei S5735-L24P4S-A Switches 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T ports, 4 x GE SFP ports, PoE+ 1

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Olivia

Tel: +8613817861942

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)