Home ProductsCisco SFP Modules

SFP - 25G - SR - S Cisco SFP Modules 25 Gigabit Optical Modules

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

SFP - 25G - SR - S Cisco SFP Modules 25 Gigabit Optical Modules

SFP - 25G - SR - S Cisco SFP Modules 25 Gigabit Optical Modules
SFP - 25G - SR - S Cisco SFP Modules 25 Gigabit Optical Modules SFP - 25G - SR - S Cisco SFP Modules 25 Gigabit Optical Modules SFP - 25G - SR - S Cisco SFP Modules 25 Gigabit Optical Modules SFP - 25G - SR - S Cisco SFP Modules 25 Gigabit Optical Modules SFP - 25G - SR - S Cisco SFP Modules 25 Gigabit Optical Modules

Large Image :  SFP - 25G - SR - S Cisco SFP Modules 25 Gigabit Optical Modules

Product Details:
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: CE
Model Number: SFP-25G-SR

SFP - 25G - SR - S Cisco SFP Modules 25 Gigabit Optical Modules

Description
Model: SFP-25G-SR Name: SFP - 25G - SR - S= - Cisco 25 Gigabit Optical Modules Best Seal Instock
Detail: 25GBASE-SR SFP Module MOQ: 1
Port: Shanghai Condition: 100% Original Brand
Pull Tab Color: Beige Cable Distance: 70m 100m
High Light:

Cisco 10GBASE SR SFP Module

,

25 Gigabit Optical Modules

,

Optical Cisco Transceiver

SFP - 25G - SR - S= - Cisco 25 Gigabit Optical Modules best seal instock

The Cisco® 25GBASE SFP28 (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 25 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center and high-performance computing networks applications. The 25G Modules are based on SFP28 form factor.

 

Cisco 25G Modules provide these highlights:

•Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 25G interfaces where applicable

•Certified and tested on Cisco SFP28 ports for superior performance, quality, and reliability

•High-speed connectivity compliant to IEEE 802.3by and IEEE 802.3cc

SFP-25G-SR-S= Specification

Description Cisco 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Module for MMF
25G Port cabling specifications
Cable Distance 70/100m (OM3/OM4)
Max Power Consumption (W) 1.2
Pull Tab Color Beige
SFP28 port cabling specifications
Wavelength (nm) 850
Cable Type MMF
Core Size (Microns) 50.0
Modal Bandwidth

2000 (OM3)

4700 (OM4)

Cable Distance

70m

100m

Optical transmit and receive specifications
Type 25GBASE-SR 850nm MMF
Transmit Power (dBm)

Max:+2.4

Min:-8.4

Receive Power (dBm)

Max:+2.4

Min:-10.3

Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm) 840 to 860
Environmental Conditions and Power Requirements
Commercial temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Storage temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Regulatory and Standards compliance
Standards

•SFF-8402: SFP+ 28 Gb/s 1x Pluggable Transceiver Solution (SFP28) - Rev 1.0 March 30, 2014

•SFF-8472: Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers - Rev 12 August 29, 2014

•IEEE 802.3- 2015 IEEE Standard for Ethernet

•IEEE P802.3by- 2016 Amendment 2: Media Access Control Parameters, Physical Layers, and Management Parameters for 25 Gb/s Operation

•IEEE P802.3cc- 2017 Amendment 11: Physical Layer and Management Parameters for Serial 25 Gb/s Ethernet Operation Over Single-Mode Fiber

•RoHS 6

Safety

• Laser Class 1 21CFR-1040 LN#50 7/2001

•Laser Class 1 IEC60825-1

•Cable jacket of SFP copper modules is UL E116441 Compliant

•SFP copper cables are ELV Compliant

the comparison.

Product Code SFP-10/25G-CSR-S= SFP-10/25G-LR-S= SFP-25G-SR-S=
Description Cisco 10/25GBASE-CSR SFP28 Module for MMF Cisco 10/25GBASE-LR SFP28 Module for SMF Cisco 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Module for MMF
Cable Distance 300/400m (OM3/OM4) 10km 70/100m (OM3/OM4)
Max Power Consumption (W) 1.2 1.3 1.2
Pull Tab Color Peach Blue Beige
Wavelength (nm) 850 1310 850
Cable Type MMF SMF MMF
Core Size (Microns) 50.0 G.652 50.0
Modal Bandwidth

2000 (OM3)

4700 (OM4)

 

2000 (OM3)

4700 (OM4)

 

 

Huawei S5735-L24P4S-A Switches 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T ports, 4 x GE SFP ports, PoE+ 0

Huawei S5735-L24P4S-A Switches 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T ports, 4 x GE SFP ports, PoE+ 1

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Olivia

Tel: +8613817861942

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)