Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

Wired Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Module Plug In Interface Type SFP-10G-LR-X

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Wired Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Module Plug In Interface Type SFP-10G-LR-X

Wired Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Module Plug In Interface Type SFP-10G-LR-X
Wired Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Module Plug In Interface Type SFP-10G-LR-X Wired Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Module Plug In Interface Type SFP-10G-LR-X Wired Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Module Plug In Interface Type SFP-10G-LR-X Wired Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Module Plug In Interface Type SFP-10G-LR-X Wired Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Module Plug In Interface Type SFP-10G-LR-X

Large Image :  Wired Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Module Plug In Interface Type SFP-10G-LR-X

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: SFP-10G-LR-X
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negonation
Packaging Details: common package
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000

Wired Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Module Plug In Interface Type SFP-10G-LR-X

Description
Material: Iron Condition: NIB And Used
Branch: Cisco Type: Optical Transceriver
Port Structure: The Modularity Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
The Path: Fiber Channel Tested: New Sealed Box
Model: SFP-10G-LR-X
High Light:

optical fiber transceiver

,

fiber optic module

Wired Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Module Plug In Interface Type SFP-10G-LR-X

 

SFP-10G-LR-X

 

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Features

 

Quick Details:

 

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules give you a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

 

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Specifications

 

  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-LR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: DuplexLC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C

 

Applications:

 

Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

 

Ordering infomation:

 

PN DESCRIBTION
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-SX-MM GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZX SFP
GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZX SFP

 

Pictures for reference:

 

Wired Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Module Plug In Interface Type SFP-10G-LR-X 0

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)