Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

Cisco Optical Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SM 1.25G SFP 1550nm 120km LC DDM

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certifications
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certifications
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Cisco Optical Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SM 1.25G SFP 1550nm 120km LC DDM

Cisco Optical Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SM 1.25G SFP  1550nm 120km LC DDM
Cisco Optical Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SM 1.25G SFP  1550nm 120km LC DDM Cisco Optical Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SM 1.25G SFP  1550nm 120km LC DDM

Large Image :  Cisco Optical Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SM 1.25G SFP 1550nm 120km LC DDM

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: GLC-ZX-SM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negonation
Packaging Details: Common Package
Delivery Time: 2-3 Days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Month

Cisco Optical Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SM 1.25G SFP 1550nm 120km LC DDM

Description
Condition: NIB And Used Branch: Cisco
Type: Optical Transceriver Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Internet: Ethernet Optical Transceiver Warranty: 1 Year
High Light:

fiber optic transceiver

,

fibre optic transceivers

Cisco Optical Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SM 1.25G SFP 1550nm 120km LC DDM

 

GLC-ZX-SM Overview

 

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (Figure 1) links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

 

Cisco Optical Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SM 1.25G SFP  1550nm 120km LC DDM 0

GLC-ZX-SM Specification

 

 

General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Approximate Width 0.5 in
Approximate Depth 2.2 in
Approximate Height 0.4 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-ZX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1.25Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 43.5 miles(70km)
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC/PC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F

 

 

Other Product

 

 

Hot selling!!
Switches Routers Network Modules Security firewall
WS-C3850-24T-L CISCO1921/K9 GLC-LH-SMD= ASA5505-K8
WS-C3850-24T-S CISCO1921-SEC/K9 GLC-SX-MMD= ASA5506-K9
WS-C3850-24XS-S CISCO1941/K9 SFP-10G-SR= ASA5512-K9
WS-C3850-24P-L CISCO1941-SEC/K9 SFP-10G-LR= ASA5515-K9
WS-C3850-24P-S CISCO2901/K9 GLC-BX-D= ASA5515-FPWR-K9
WS-C3850-48P-L ISR4331/K9 GLC-BX-U= ASA5525-K9
WS-C3850-12S-S ISR4331-V/K9 GLC-ZX-SMD= ASA5525-FPWR-K9
WS-C3850-48T-L ISR4431/K9 GLC-EX-SMD= ASA5555-FPWR-K9

 

 

Business

 

 

Cisco Optical Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SM 1.25G SFP  1550nm 120km LC DDM 1 Cisco Optical Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SM 1.25G SFP  1550nm 120km LC DDM 2 Cisco Optical Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SM 1.25G SFP  1550nm 120km LC DDM 3

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a Message

We will call you back soon!