Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

Transceiver Multimode DS-SFP-FC4G-LW 1000BASE-LX 1/2/4gb/s 10km 1310nm SFP

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Transceiver Multimode DS-SFP-FC4G-LW 1000BASE-LX 1/2/4gb/s 10km 1310nm SFP

Transceiver Multimode DS-SFP-FC4G-LW 1000BASE-LX 1/2/4gb/s 10km 1310nm SFP
Transceiver Multimode DS-SFP-FC4G-LW 1000BASE-LX 1/2/4gb/s 10km 1310nm SFP

Large Image :  Transceiver Multimode DS-SFP-FC4G-LW 1000BASE-LX 1/2/4gb/s 10km 1310nm SFP

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: DS-SFP-FC4G-LW
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: common package
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece Per Month

Transceiver Multimode DS-SFP-FC4G-LW 1000BASE-LX 1/2/4gb/s 10km 1310nm SFP

Description
Features: Multimode Transceiver Condition: New And Used
Branch: Cisco Type: Optical Transceriver
Tested: New Sealed Box Specification: DS-SFP-FC4G-LW
High Light:

optical fiber transceiver

,

fiber optic module

Transceiver Multimode DS-SFP-FC4G-LW 1000BASE-LX 1/2/4gb/s 10km 1310nm SFP

 

              

DS-SFP-FC4G-LW Overview

 

The Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP is designed to provide cost-effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the 1/2/4-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family platform. The Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) use on the Cisco MDS 9000 family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family director switching module and fabric switches. The transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

 

Transceiver Multimode DS-SFP-FC4G-LW 1000BASE-LX 1/2/4gb/s 10km 1310nm SFP 0

 

DS-SFP-FC4G-LW  Specification

 

Brand CISCO
Model DS-SFP-FC4G-LW=
Wavelength 1310 nm
Ports 1 x LC single mode x 2
Max Distance 6.2 miles
Transfer Rate 4 Gbps
Features Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet.
Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world.
Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.

 

Other Similar Products

 

Part Number Description
DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW 1/2-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave, SFP, LC
DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW= 1/2-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave, SFP, LC, Spare
DS-FC-SW-4PK= 1/2-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave, SFP, LC, 4 pack, Spare
DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW 1/2-Gbps Fibre Channel-Longwave, SFP, LC
DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW= 1/2-Gbps Fibre Channel-Longwave, SFP, LC, Spare

 

Business

Transceiver Multimode DS-SFP-FC4G-LW 1000BASE-LX 1/2/4gb/s 10km 1310nm SFP 1 Transceiver Multimode DS-SFP-FC4G-LW 1000BASE-LX 1/2/4gb/s 10km 1310nm SFP 2Transceiver Multimode DS-SFP-FC4G-LW 1000BASE-LX 1/2/4gb/s 10km 1310nm SFP 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)