Home ProductsCisco SFP Modules

SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Lc / Pc Single Mode SFP-10G-LR For Data Center

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Lc / Pc Single Mode SFP-10G-LR For Data Center

SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Lc / Pc Single Mode SFP-10G-LR For Data Center
SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Lc / Pc Single Mode SFP-10G-LR For Data Center SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Lc / Pc Single Mode SFP-10G-LR For Data Center SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Lc / Pc Single Mode SFP-10G-LR For Data Center SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Lc / Pc Single Mode SFP-10G-LR For Data Center

Large Image :  SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Lc / Pc Single Mode SFP-10G-LR For Data Center

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: CE
Model Number: SFP-10G-LR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: SEALED IN BAG
Delivery Time: 1-2 DAYS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 PCS/MONTH

SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Lc / Pc Single Mode SFP-10G-LR For Data Center

Description
Brand: CISCO PART NUMBER: SFP-10G-LR
Device Type: SFP+ Transceiver Module - LC/PC Single-mode Form Factor: Plug-in Module
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR Max Transfer Distance: 10 Km
High Light:

cisco sfp transceivers

,

cisco fiber transceiver

 

 

SFP+Optical Transceiver Module Lc / Pc Single Mode SFP-10G-LR

 

 

SFP-10G-LR Overview

 

 

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber

 

 

Plus optical transceiver from Solid-Optics offers up to 10Km link length on standard single-mode fiber.

* Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis

*Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch

*Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model for investment protection and ease of technology migration

*Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities

*Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

*Cisco quality identification (ID) feature enables a Cisco platform to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.

 

 

SFP-10G-LR  Specification

 

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC single-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.3 cm x 5.7 cm x 0.9 cm
Weight 75 g
Manufacturer Warranty 90 days warranty
Designed For Catalyst Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110G for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter; Nexus 5010

 

Extended Specification

 

General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco Catalyst Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110G for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter ¦ Cisco Nexus 5010
Dimensions & Weight
Depth 5.7 cm
Height 0.9 cm
Weight 75 g
Width 1.3 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C
Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single-mode x 2
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - 90 days
Networking
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm

 

SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Lc / Pc Single Mode SFP-10G-LR For Data Center 0

 

 

FAQ

 

1. Where do your products come from?

All of our products are from Cisco/Huawei distribution , Cisco/Huawei partner directly. We are Cisco partner at local, with cisco verified certification.

 

2. If all equioments I can buy service from local cisco ?

For all equipments you can buy service from local, because our goods are smart net free, all with clean serial number.

 

3. How to ship the goods?

Lonrise work with DHL,FEDEX,UPS and TNT. Your order will be dispatched by express delivery door to door.

 

4. What’s your payment term?

We always accept 10% advance payment. For long term cooperation, we can consider to apply credit accordingly.

 

 

 

Related products

 

 

 

SFP-10G-SR                              SFP-10G-LRM                        SFP-H10GB-CU3M  

 

SFP-10G-ER                               SFP-10G-ER                          QSFP-H40G-CU3M 

 

QSFP-H40G-CU0-5M                 QSFP-H40G-CU5M                QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)