Home ProductsCisco SFP Modules

Cisco Single Fibre SFP Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE ZX 1550nm DOM

Certification
Good quality SFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality SFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Cisco Single Fibre SFP Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE ZX 1550nm DOM

China Cisco Single Fibre SFP Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE ZX 1550nm DOM supplier
Cisco Single Fibre SFP Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE ZX 1550nm DOM supplier Cisco Single Fibre SFP Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE ZX 1550nm DOM supplier

Large Image :  Cisco Single Fibre SFP Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE ZX 1550nm DOM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: CE
Model Number: GLC-ZX-SMD

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: SEALED IN BAG
Delivery Time: 1-2 DAYS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand: CISCO PART NUMBER: GLC-ZX-SMD
Form Factor: Plug-in Module Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-T Data Link Protocol: GigE

 

 

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE ZX Single Fibre SFP Transceiver Module SMF 1550nm DOM

 

 

 

 

GLC-ZX-SMD Overview

 

 

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD is a 1000BASE-ZX SFP for Long-Reach Single-Mode Fiber. The 1000BASE-ZX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to approximately 70 km in length. The SFP provides an optical link budget of 21 dB, but the precise link span length depends on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors.

When shorter distances of single-mode fiber (SMF) are used, it might be necessary to insert an inline optical attenuator in the link to avoid overloading the receiver. A 10-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable plant and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link whenever the fiber-optic cable span loss is less than 8 dB.

 

 

GLC-ZX-SMD Specification

 

SFP Port Cabling Specifications

Product Wavelength (nm) Fiber Type Core Size (μm) Modal Bandwidth (MHz* Km)*** Operating Distance (m)
1000BASE-SX 850 MMF 62.5 160 (FDDI-grade) 220 (722 ft)
62.5 200 (OM1) 275 (902 ft)
50 400 (400/400) 500 (1,640 ft)
50 500 (OM2) 550 (1,804 ft)
50 2000 (OM3) 1000 (3281 ft)
1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 MMF* 62.5 500 550 (1,804 ft)
50 400 550 (1,804 ft)
50 500 550 (1,804 ft)
SMF -** - 10,000 (32,821 ft)
1000BASE-EX 1310 SMF -** - 40,000 (131,234 ft)

1000BASE-ZX

(GLC-ZX-SMD)

1550 SMF - - Approximately 70 km depending on link loss
1000BASE-BX-U 1310 SMF -** - 10,000 (32,821 ft)
1000BASE-BX-D 1490 SMF -** - 10,000 (32,821 ft)

 

 

 

 

Cisco Single Fibre SFP Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE ZX 1550nm DOM

 

 

 

FAQ

 

1. Where do your products come from?

All of our products are from Cisco/Huawei distribution , Cisco/Huawei partner directly. We are Cisco partner at local, with cisco verified certification.

 

2. If all equioments I can buy service from local cisco ?

For all equipments you can buy service from local, because our goods are smart net free, all with clean serial number.

 

3. How to ship the goods?

Lonrise work with DHL,FEDEX,UPS and TNT. Your order will be dispatched by express delivery door to door.

 

4. What’s your payment term?

We always accept 10% advance payment. For long term cooperation, we can consider to apply credit accordingly.

 

 

 

Related products

 

 

 

SFP-10G-SR                              SFP-10G-LRM                                  SFP-H10GB-CU3M

 

SFP-10G-ER                              SFP-10G-ER                                    QSFP-H40G-CU3M

 

QSFP-H40G-CU0-5M                 QSFP-H40G-CU5M                         QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M

 

GLC-TE                                       GLC-LH-SMD                                  GLC-SX-MMD

 

GLC-FE-100ZX                           GLC-BD-X                                        GLC-T

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Yolanda

Tel: +8618258465246

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)