Home ProductsCisco SFP Modules

SFP-10G-LRM Plug - In Cisco Switch Fiber Module 1310 Nm Wavelength Digital Optical Monitoring

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

SFP-10G-LRM Plug - In Cisco Switch Fiber Module 1310 Nm Wavelength Digital Optical Monitoring

SFP-10G-LRM Plug - In Cisco Switch Fiber Module 1310 Nm Wavelength Digital Optical Monitoring
SFP-10G-LRM Plug - In Cisco Switch Fiber Module 1310 Nm Wavelength Digital Optical Monitoring SFP-10G-LRM Plug - In Cisco Switch Fiber Module 1310 Nm Wavelength Digital Optical Monitoring

Large Image :  SFP-10G-LRM Plug - In Cisco Switch Fiber Module 1310 Nm Wavelength Digital Optical Monitoring

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: CE
Model Number: SFP-10G-LRM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: SEALED IN BAG
Delivery Time: 1-2 DAYS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 PCS/MONTH

SFP-10G-LRM Plug - In Cisco Switch Fiber Module 1310 Nm Wavelength Digital Optical Monitoring

Description
Brand: CISCO PART NUMBER: SFP-10G-LRM
Device Type: Plug-in Module Date Rate: 10.3Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm Voltage: 3.3V
High Light:

cisco switch fiber module

,

cisco fiber transceiver

 

 

CISCO SFP-10G-LRM Optical Transceiver Module SFP / SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM

 

 

 

SFP-10G-LRM Overview

 

 

Cisco 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 220m, LC duplex connector.

 

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade Multimode Fiber (MMF). To make sure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3 or OM4.

 

 

 

Cisco SFP+ modules offer the following features and benefits.

 

● Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis

● Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch (no need to power down if installing or replacing)

● Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model for investment protection and ease of technology migration

● Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities

● Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

● Cisco quality Identification (ID) feature enables a Cisco platform to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

 
 

 

SFP-10G-LRM Specification

 

SFP-10G-LRM Specification

General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LRM
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC/PC x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.4 in
Weight 2.65 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed For P/N: A9K-16T/8-B, A9K-16T/8-B=, ME-3600X-24FS-M, ME-3600X-24FS-M=, ME-3600X-24TS-M, ME-3600X-24TS-M=, ME-3800X-24FS-M, N7K-F132XP-15, N7K-F132XP-15=, N7K-M132XP-12L, N7K-M132XP-12L=, WS-C4948E-E, WS-C4948E-F, WS-C4948E-S, WS-X45-SUP7-E, WS-X45-SUP7-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7-E=, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=, WS-X4712-SFP+E, WS-X4712-SFP+E=

 

 

 

SFP-10G-LRM Plug - In Cisco Switch Fiber Module 1310 Nm Wavelength Digital Optical Monitoring 0

 

 

FAQ

 

1. Where do your products come from?

All of our products are from Cisco/Huawei distribution , Cisco/Huawei partner directly. We are Cisco partner at local, with cisco verified certification.

 

2. If all equioments I can buy service from local cisco ?

For all equipments you can buy service from local, because our goods are smart net free, all with clean serial number.

 

3. How to ship the goods?

Lonrise work with DHL,FEDEX,UPS and TNT. Your order will be dispatched by express delivery door to door.

 

4. What’s your payment term?

We always accept 10% advance payment. For long term cooperation, we can consider to apply credit accordingly.

 

 

 

Related products

 

 

 

SFP-10G-SR                              SFP-10G-LRM                        SFP-H10GB-CU3M  

 

SFP-10G-ER                               SFP-10G-ER                          QSFP-H40G-CU3M 

 

QSFP-H40G-CU0-5M                 QSFP-H40G-CU5M                QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)