Home ProductsCisco SFP Modules

Cisco High Speed Transceiver CFP-100G-LR4 02310YTD CFP 100G Single Mode Module 1310nm Band 4*25G 10km Stright LC

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Cisco High Speed Transceiver CFP-100G-LR4 02310YTD CFP 100G Single Mode Module 1310nm Band 4*25G 10km Stright LC

Cisco High Speed Transceiver CFP-100G-LR4 02310YTD CFP 100G Single Mode Module 1310nm Band 4*25G 10km Stright LC
Cisco High Speed Transceiver CFP-100G-LR4 02310YTD CFP 100G Single Mode Module 1310nm Band 4*25G 10km Stright LC Cisco High Speed Transceiver CFP-100G-LR4 02310YTD CFP 100G Single Mode Module 1310nm Band 4*25G 10km Stright LC

Large Image :  Cisco High Speed Transceiver CFP-100G-LR4 02310YTD CFP 100G Single Mode Module 1310nm Band 4*25G 10km Stright LC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: CFP-100G-LR4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Piece
Price: Negonation
Packaging Details: common package
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 Pcs /Month

Cisco High Speed Transceiver CFP-100G-LR4 02310YTD CFP 100G Single Mode Module 1310nm Band 4*25G 10km Stright LC

Description
Condition: NIB And Used Branch: Cisco
Type: Router Modules Product Series: USG9500
Wavelength: 1310nm PN: CFP-100G-LR4
Interface: LC Duplex
High Light:

cisco switch fiber module

,

cisco fiber transceiver

Cisco High Speed Transceiver CFP-100G-LR4 02310YTD CFP, 100G, Single-mode Module(1310nm band,4*25G,10km,stright LC)

 

 

 

FP-100G-LR4  Overview :

The Cisco 100GBASE-LR4 CFP module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

 

Cisco High Speed Transceiver CFP-100G-LR4 02310YTD CFP 100G Single Mode Module 1310nm Band 4*25G 10km Stright LC 0

FP-100G-LR4 Specification:

 

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

CFP-100G-LR4

Part Number

02310YTD

Description

High Speed Transceiver,CFP,100G,Single-mode Module(1310nm band,4*25G,10km,stright LC)

Product Series

USG9500

Wavelength

1310nm

Interface

LC duplex

Cable Type

SMF

Commercial Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Max Data Rate

103.1 Gbp

Max Cable Distance

10km

Optical Components

4x DFB

DOM Support

Yes

Pack Weight(kg)

1.5

Pack Volume(m^3)

0.026607

Compare to Similar Items

Table 2 shows the comparison of CFP-100G-LR4 and CFP2-100G-LR4.

Product Code

CFP-100G-LR4

CFP2-100G-LR4

Part Number

02310YTD

02311AEM

Description

High Speed Transceiver,CFP,100G,Single-mode Module(1310nm band,4*25G,10km,stright LC)

High Speed Transceiver,CFP2,100G,Single-mode Module(1310nm band,4*25G,10km,stright LC)

Wavelength

1310nm

1310nm

Form Type

CFP

CFP2

Max Data Rate

103.1 Gbp

112Gbps

Max Cable Distance

10km

10km

Optical Components

4x DFB

4x DFB

DOM Support

Yes

Yes

 

 

 

Business

Cisco High Speed Transceiver CFP-100G-LR4 02310YTD CFP 100G Single Mode Module 1310nm Band 4*25G 10km Stright LC 1  Cisco High Speed Transceiver CFP-100G-LR4 02310YTD CFP 100G Single Mode Module 1310nm Band 4*25G 10km Stright LC 2 

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)