Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

1310nm 2KM Cisco Transceiver Module 100Base FX Multi Mode Rugged SFP GLC-FE-100FX-RGD

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

1310nm 2KM Cisco Transceiver Module 100Base FX Multi Mode Rugged SFP GLC-FE-100FX-RGD

1310nm 2KM Cisco Transceiver Module 100Base FX Multi Mode Rugged SFP GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
1310nm 2KM Cisco Transceiver Module 100Base FX Multi Mode Rugged SFP GLC-FE-100FX-RGD 1310nm 2KM Cisco Transceiver Module 100Base FX Multi Mode Rugged SFP GLC-FE-100FX-RGD

Large Image :  1310nm 2KM Cisco Transceiver Module 100Base FX Multi Mode Rugged SFP GLC-FE-100FX-RGD

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: CE
Model Number: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: SEALED IN BAG
Delivery Time: 1-2 DAYS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 PCS/MONTH

1310nm 2KM Cisco Transceiver Module 100Base FX Multi Mode Rugged SFP GLC-FE-100FX-RGD

Description
Brand: CISCO PART NUMBER: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
Media: Fiber Wavelength: 1310nm
Data Rage: OC48 Connector Type: SM
High Light:

optical fiber transceiver

,

fiber optic module

 

 

100Base FX Multi Mode Rugged SFP GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Cisco Transceiver Module

 

 

 

GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Overview

 

 

The GLC-FE-100FX-RGD is a third-party compatible SFP for Cisco. This 100BASE module will reach 2km and uses a wavelength of 1310nm. All GLC-FE-100FX-RGD are in-system tested in real Cisco routers and switches.

 

This Cisco compliant GLC-FE-100FX-RGD is a 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km transceiver module. The GLC-FE-100FX-RGD transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The GLC-FE-100FX-RGD is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

 

 

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 100BASE-FX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 2km
  • Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

 

 

GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Specifications

 

 

Product Name GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
Media Fiber
Wavelength 1310nm
Data Rage OC48
Mode LC
Connector Type SM
Distance 2km
   

 

 

 

1310nm 2KM Cisco Transceiver Module 100Base FX Multi Mode Rugged SFP GLC-FE-100FX-RGD 0

 

 

 

FAQ

 

1. Where do your products come from?

All of our products are from Cisco/Huawei distribution , Cisco/Huawei partner directly. We are Cisco partner at local, with cisco verified certification.

 

2. If all equioments I can buy service from local cisco ?

For all equipments you can buy service from local, because our goods are smart net free, all with clean serial number.

 

3. How to ship the goods?

Lonrise work with DHL,FEDEX,UPS and TNT. Your order will be dispatched by express delivery door to door.

 

4. What’s your payment term?

We always accept 10% advance payment. For long term cooperation, we can consider to apply credit accordingly.

 

 

 

Related products

 

 

 

SFP-10G-SR                              SFP-10G-LRM                                  SFP-H10GB-CU3M

 

SFP-10G-ER                              SFP-10G-ER                                    QSFP-H40G-CU3M

 

QSFP-H40G-CU0-5M                 QSFP-H40G-CU5M                         QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)