Home ProductsHuawei SFP Module

SFP - GE - LX - SM1310 Optical Huawei SFP Module Single Mode Fiber Transceiver

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

SFP - GE - LX - SM1310 Optical Huawei SFP Module Single Mode Fiber Transceiver

SFP - GE - LX - SM1310 Optical Huawei SFP Module Single Mode Fiber Transceiver
SFP - GE - LX - SM1310 Optical Huawei SFP Module Single Mode Fiber Transceiver

Large Image :  SFP - GE - LX - SM1310 Optical Huawei SFP Module Single Mode Fiber Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Huawei
Certification: CE
Model Number: SFP-GE-LX-SM1310

SFP - GE - LX - SM1310 Optical Huawei SFP Module Single Mode Fiber Transceiver

Description
Model: SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 Name: Huawei SFP - GE - LX - SM1310 Optical Transceiver Best Price
Detail: Optical Transceiver,eSFP,GE,Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC) MOQ: 1
Port: Shanghai Condition: 100% Original New
Transmission Speed: 1 Gbit/s Applicable Cable And Maximum Transmission Distance: Single-mode Fiber: 10 Km
High Light:

Single Mode Huawei SFP Module

,

SFP Single Mode Transceiver

,

Optical SFP Transceiver Module

Huawei SFP - GE - LX - SM1310 Optical Transceiver best price

 

Product Code SFP-GE-LX-SM1310
Transceiver form factor eSFP
Transmission speed 1 Gbit/s
Center wavelength (nm) 1310
Standard compliance 1000base-LX/LH
Connector type LC
Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance Single-mode fiber: 10 km
Transmit power (dBm) -9.0 to -3.0
Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm) -20.0
Overload power (dBm) -3.0
Extinction ratio (dB) 9
Operating temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Net Dimension(D x W x H mm) 110 x 70 x 37

 

the comparison of S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 and SFP-GE-LX-SM1310.

Item S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 SFP-GE-LX-SM1310
Transceiver form factor eSFP eSFP
Transmission speed 1 Gbit/s 1 Gbit/s
Center wavelength (nm) 1310 1310
Standard compliance 1000base-LX/LH 1000base-LX/LH
Connector type LC LC

Applicable cable and maximum

transmission distance

Single-mode fiber: 40 km Single-mode fiber: 10 km
Transmit power (dBm) -5.0 to 0 -9.0 to -3.0
Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm) -23 -20.0
Overload power (dBm) -3.0 -3.0
Extinction ratio (dB) 9 9
Operating temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F) 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
Net Dimension(D x W x H mm) 110 x 70 x 37 110 x 70 x 37

 

Huawei S5735-L24P4S-A Switches 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T ports, 4 x GE SFP ports, PoE+ 0Huawei S5735-L24P4S-A Switches 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T ports, 4 x GE SFP ports, PoE+ 1

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Olivia

Tel: +8613817861942

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)