Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module

Large Image :  Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Malaysia
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: GLC-SX-MMD
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Sealed in bag
Delivery Time: in 1 day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Alipay, Wechat
Supply Ability: 150 pcs per month

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module

Description
Brand: Cisco Model: GLC-SX-MMD
Type: 1000BASE-SX SFP Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
High Light:

optical fiber transceiver

,

fiber optic module

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module

 

Overview

The GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP is made for Multimode Fiber only.

 

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable. 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

 

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module 0

 

Specifications

Cisco Coded, 1000BASE-SX SFP, for multimode fiber, 850nm, 100-550m, extended operating temperature range, LC duplex connector, DOM, Solid Optics

 

Form Factor : SFP
Manufacturer Part # : GLC-SX-MMD=
Solid Optics Part # : GLC-SX-MMD-SO
Compatibility : Cisco compatible
Distance : 100-550m
Wavelength : 850
Speed : 1G
Connector : LC
Individually Tested : Yes
Power Budget Verification : Yes
Lifetime Warranty : Yes
Type : Regular
Fiber Type : Multi Mode

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)