Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

Cisco GLC-BX-U/ GLC-BX-D 1000BASE 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX SFP Module For Switches

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Cisco GLC-BX-U/ GLC-BX-D 1000BASE 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX SFP Module For Switches

Cisco GLC-BX-U/ GLC-BX-D 1000BASE 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX  SFP Module For Switches
Cisco GLC-BX-U/ GLC-BX-D 1000BASE 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX  SFP Module For Switches Cisco GLC-BX-U/ GLC-BX-D 1000BASE 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX  SFP Module For Switches

Large Image :  Cisco GLC-BX-U/ GLC-BX-D 1000BASE 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX SFP Module For Switches

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: GLC-BX-D/GLC-BX-U
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Sealed in bag
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000Piece/Month

Cisco GLC-BX-U/ GLC-BX-D 1000BASE 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX SFP Module For Switches

Description
Brand: Cisco Model: GLC-BX-D/GLC-BX-U
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Length: 1310nm DOM Support: Yes
High Light:

sfp fiber transceiver

,

fiber optic transceiver

Cisco GLC-BX-U/ GLC-BX-D Wireless Access Point SFP Module For Switches

 

GLC-BX-U/ GLC-BX-D Overview

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis. GLC-BX-D is 1000BASE-BX10-D downstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM.

Cisco GLC-BX-U/ GLC-BX-D 1000BASE 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX  SFP Module For Switches 0

 

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (Figure 1) links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Cisco GLC-BX-U/ GLC-BX-D 1000BASE 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX  SFP Module For Switches 1

 

GLC-BX-U/ GLC-BX-D Specification

 

Product Number GLC-BX-D
Product Description 1000BASE-BX10-D downstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM
Wavelength (nm) 1490
Fiber Type SMF
Operating Distance (m) 10,000 (32,821 ft)
Temperature Range COM
DOM Support Yes

 

 

Cisco Compatible GLC-BX-U Vendor Name Cisco
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components FP BiDi
Cable Type SMF* DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9~-3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

 

 

Business

Cisco GLC-BX-U/ GLC-BX-D 1000BASE 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX  SFP Module For Switches 2 Cisco GLC-BX-U/ GLC-BX-D 1000BASE 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX  SFP Module For Switches 3 Cisco GLC-BX-U/ GLC-BX-D 1000BASE 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX  SFP Module For Switches 4

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)