Home ProductsHuawei Network Switches

Huawei CE5855 - 48T4S2Q - EI Switch 48 Port GE RJ45

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Huawei CE5855 - 48T4S2Q - EI Switch 48 Port GE RJ45

Huawei CE5855 -  48T4S2Q - EI Switch 48 Port GE RJ45
Huawei CE5855 -  48T4S2Q - EI Switch 48 Port GE RJ45 Huawei CE5855 -  48T4S2Q - EI Switch 48 Port GE RJ45 Huawei CE5855 -  48T4S2Q - EI Switch 48 Port GE RJ45 Huawei CE5855 -  48T4S2Q - EI Switch 48 Port GE RJ45

Large Image :  Huawei CE5855 - 48T4S2Q - EI Switch 48 Port GE RJ45

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Huawei
Certification: CE
Model Number: CE5855-48T4S2Q-F

Huawei CE5855 - 48T4S2Q - EI Switch 48 Port GE RJ45

Description
Product Name: Huawei CE5855-48T4S2Q-EI Switch(48-Port GE RJ45,4-Port 10G SFP+,2-Port 40G QSFP+,2*FAN Box,Port-side Exhaust,Without Power Module) Model: CE5855-48T4S2Q-F
Software Version: V100R005C10 And Later Base-T Ports: 48
SFP+ Ports: 4 QSFP+ Ports: 2
Switching Capacity: 336 Gbit/s Forwarding Rate: 252 Mpps
Maximum Power Consumption: 103W
High Light:

Huawei EI Switch

,

48 Port Huawei EI Switch

,

GE RJ45 Huawei Network Switches

Huawei CE5855-48T4S2Q-EI Switch(48-Port GE RJ45,4-Port 10G SFP+,2-Port 40G QSFP+,2*FAN Box,Port-side Exhaust,Without Power Module)

Huawei CE5855-48T4S2Q-EI provides 48 * GE line-speed ports plus 4 * 10 GE and 2 * 40G upstream ports for stacking up to 16 switches. 10 GE and 40G ports enable creation of a non-blocking stack that can extend across geographical distances between data centers. Using the Huawei VRP8 software platform, CE5800 switches support Transparent Interconnection of Lots of Links (TRILL) and have a high stacking capability (up to 16-member switches in a stack system). In addition, the airflow direction (front-to-back or back-to-front) can be changed. CE5800 switches can work with CE12800 switches to build an elastic, virtualized, high-quality fabric that meets the requirements of cloud-computing data centers. CE5800 switches provide high-density GE access to help enterprises build a scalable data center network platform for cloud computing. They can also be used as aggregation or access switches for enterprise campus networks.

 

Product Code

CE5855-48T4S2Q-EI-F

Software Version

V100R005C10 and later

Fixed GE interfaces

48*10/100/1000BASE-T

Fixed 10GE interfaces

4*10GE SFP+

Fixed 40GE interfaces

2*40GE QSFP+

A 40GE interface can be split into four 10GE interfaces.

Fixed 100GE interfaces

None

Base-T Ports

 48

SFP+ Ports

4

QSFP+ Ports

2

Switching Capacity

336 Gbit/s

Forwarding Rate

252 Mpps

Power module type

Pluggable AC or DC power module, 1+1 backup supported

Rated voltage range

100 V AC to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz

-48 V DC to -60 V DC

Maximum power consumption

103W

Airflow

Front-to-back or back-to-front, depending on the fan modules and power modules used in the chassis

Dimensions (W x D x H)

442 mm x 420 mm x 43.6 mm

Weight (fully loaded)

8.4 kg (18.5 lb)

CE5855-48T4S2Q-EI-F rear view (port side)

Note:

Forty-eight 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet electrical ports
Four 10GE SFP+ Ethernet optical ports
Two 40GE QSFP+ Ethernet optical ports

 

CE5855-48T4S2Q-EI-F front view (power supply side).

CE5855-48T4S2Q-EI-F front view (power supply side)

Note:

Power supply slot 1
Fan slot 1
Console port
Barcode label
Fan slot 2
Power supply slot 2
USB port
ETH management port (RJ45)

 

CE5855-48T4S2Q-EI-F.

Model Description
GE-SFP Optical Transceiver
eSFP-GE-SX-MM850 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.55km, LC)
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 10km, LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 40km, LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1550nm, 40km, LC)
10G-SFP+ Optical Transceiver
SFP-10G-USR 10GBase-USR Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.1km, LC)
OMXD30000 Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.3km, LC)
OSX010000 Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 10km, LC)
GE Copper Transceiver
SFP-1000BaseT Electrical Transceiver,SFP,GE,Electrical Interface Module(100m,RJ45)
FAN-40SB
FAN-40SB-F Fan box(SB,Front to Back,FAN panel side intake)
FAN-40SB-B Fan box(SB,Back to Front,FAN panel side exhaust)

 

the comparison of CE5855-48T4S2Q-EI-F, CE5850-HI-B-B00 and CE5855-24T4S2Q-EI-B.

Product Code CE5855-48T4S2Q-EI-F CE5850-HI-B-B00 CE5855-24T4S2Q-EI-B
Software Version V100R005C10 and later V100R003C00 and later V100R005C10 and later
Fixed GE interfaces 48*10/100/1000BASE-T 48*10/100/1000BASE-T 24*10/100/1000BASE-T
Fixed 10GE interfaces 4*10GE SFP+ 4*10GE SFP+ 4*10GE SFP+
Fixed 40GE interfaces

2*40GE QSFP+

A 40GE interface can be split into four 10GE interfaces.

2*40GE QSFP+

2*40GE QSFP+

A 40GE interface can be split into four 10GE interfaces.

Fixed 100GE interfaces None None None
Base-T Ports 48 48 24
SFP+ Ports 4 4 4
QSFP+ Ports 2 2 2
Switching Capacity 336 Gbit/s 336 Gbit/s 288 Gbit/s
Forwarding Rate 252 Mpps 252 Mpps 215 Mpps
Maximum power consumption 103W 131W 75W

 

CE5855-48T4S2Q-EI-F Specification

Base-T Ports 48
SFP+ Ports 4
QSFP+ Ports 2
Switching Capacity 336 Gbit/s
Forwarding Rates 252 Mpps
Airflow Design Front-to-back or back-to-front
Device Virtualization iStack
Super Virtual Fabric (SVF)
Network Virtualization M-LAG
TRILL (CE5855 & CE5850)
VM Awareness Agile Controller
SDN Open Programmability System (OPS)
Traffic Analysis NetStream
sFlow
VLAN Adding access, trunk, and hybrid interfaces to VLANs
Default VLAN
QinQ
MUX VLAN
GVRP
ACL ingress: 9k
egress: 2k
MAC Address Table maximum: 64k
Dynamic learning and aging of MAC addresses
Static, dynamic, and black hole MAC address entries
Packet filtering based on source MAC addresses
MAC address limiting based on ports and VLANs
ARP (maximum) 54k
IPv4 FIB (maximum) 32k
IP Routing IPv4 routing protocols, such as RIP, OSPF, BGP, and IS-IS
IPv6 routing protocols, such as RIPng, OSPFv3, IS-ISv6, and BGP4+ (not supported by CE5855)
IPv6 FIB (maximum) -
IPv6 IPv6 Neighbor Discovery (ND) (not supported by CE5855)
Path MTU Discovery (PMTU) (not supported by CE5855)
TCP6, ping IPv6, tracert IPv6, socket IPv6, UDP6, and Raw IP6
Multicast FIB (maximum) 2k
Multicast IGMP, PIM-SM, PIM-DM, MSDP, and MBGP
IGMP snooping
IGMP proxy
Fast leave of multicast member interfaces
Multicast traffic suppression
Multicast VLAN
Reliability LACP
STP, RSTP, VBST, MSTP
BPDU protection, root protection, and loop protection
Smart Link and multi-instance
DLDP
ERPS (G.8032)
VRRP, VRRP load balancing, and BFD for VRRP
BFD for BGP/IS-IS/OSPF/Static route
QoS Traffic classification based on Layer 2 headers, Layer 3 protocols, Layer 4 protocols, and 802.1p priority
Actions of ACL, CAR, re-marking, and scheduling
Queue scheduling algorithms, including PQ, WRR, DRR, PQ + WRR, and PQ + DRR
Congestion avoidance mechanisms, including WRED and tail drop
Traffic shaping
Configuration and Maintenance Console, Telnet, and SSH terminals
Network management protocols, such as SNMPv1/v2c/v3
File upload and download through FTP and TFTP
BootROM upgrade and remote upgrade
802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
Hot patches
User operation logs
Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)
Security and Management 802.1x authentication
Command line authority control based on user levels, preventing unauthorized users from using commands
DoS, ARP, and ICMP attack defenses
Port isolation, port security, and sticky MAC
Binding of the IP address, MAC address, interface number, and VLAN ID
Authentication methods, including AAA, RADIUS, and HWTACACS
Remote Network Monitoring (RMON)
Dimensions (W x D x H) 442 mm x 420 mm x 43.6 mm
Weight (fully loaded) 8.4 kg (18.5 lb)
Environmental Parameters Operating temperature: 0°C to 40°C (32°F to 104°F) (0m to 1,800m)
Storage temperature: -40°C to 70°C (-40°F to 158°F)
Relative humidity: 5% to 95%, non-condensing
Operating Voltage AC: 90V to 264V
DC: -38.4V to -72V
Maximum Power Consumption 103W

 

Huawei S5735-L24P4S-A Switches 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T ports, 4 x GE SFP ports, PoE+ 0Huawei S5735-L24P4S-A Switches 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T ports, 4 x GE SFP ports, PoE+ 1

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Olivia

Tel: +8613817861942

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)