Home ProductsCisco Ethernet Switch

Cisco Switch WS-C2960CX-8PC-L Catalyst 2960CX PoE+ Network Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port 3 Layer

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Cisco Switch WS-C2960CX-8PC-L Catalyst 2960CX PoE+ Network Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port 3 Layer

Cisco Switch WS-C2960CX-8PC-L Catalyst 2960CX PoE+ Network Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port 3 Layer
Cisco Switch WS-C2960CX-8PC-L Catalyst 2960CX PoE+ Network Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port 3 Layer Cisco Switch WS-C2960CX-8PC-L Catalyst 2960CX PoE+ Network Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port 3 Layer Cisco Switch WS-C2960CX-8PC-L Catalyst 2960CX PoE+ Network Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port 3 Layer Cisco Switch WS-C2960CX-8PC-L Catalyst 2960CX PoE+ Network Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port 3 Layer Cisco Switch WS-C2960CX-8PC-L Catalyst 2960CX PoE+ Network Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port 3 Layer

Large Image :  Cisco Switch WS-C2960CX-8PC-L Catalyst 2960CX PoE+ Network Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port 3 Layer

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: CISCO
Model Number: WS-C2960CX-8PC-L
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 unit
Price: Negotiatable
Packaging Details: NEW IN BOX
Delivery Time: 1~2 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal, Alipay, Wechat
Supply Ability: 10 units / Month

Cisco Switch WS-C2960CX-8PC-L Catalyst 2960CX PoE+ Network Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port 3 Layer

Description
Brand: Cisco PN: WS-C2960CX-8PC-L
Network Technology:: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X Layer Supported:: 3
Expansion Slot Type:: SFP Manageable:: Yes
High Light:

optical ethernet switch

,

poe ethernet switch

Cisco WS-C2960CX-8PC-L 8 GE PoE+, Uplinks: 2 x 1G SFP & 2 x 1G Copper LAN Base

 

Cisco Switch WS-C2960CX-8PC-L Catalyst 2960CX PoE+ Network Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port 3 Layer 0

 

 

General Information
Product Name Catalyst 2960-CX 8 PT PoE LAN Base
Manufacturer Part Number WS-C2960CX-8PC-L
Product Line Catalyst
Product Series 2960-CX
Product Model 2960CX-8PC-L
Product Type Layer 3 Switch
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Network Ports 10
Uplink Port Yes
Modular No
Stack Port No
Port / Expansion Slot Details 8 x Gigabit Ethernet Network

2 x Gigabit Ethernet Uplink

2 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot

I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots 2
Expansion Slot Type SFP
Shared SFP Slot No
Number of SFP Slots 2
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-X
Network & Communication
Layer Supported 3
Power Description
Power Source Power Supply
Management & Protocols
Manageable Yes
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Desktop

Rack-mountable

Rail-mountable

Height 1.8"
Width 10.6"
Depth 9.4"
Warranty
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Miscellaneous
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate / Authority RoHS-6
Other Information
Product Family Catalyst 2960-CX
PoE (RJ-45) Port Yes
Token Ring Port No
LRE Port No
USB No
Management Port No
Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports 10
Bypass No
Memory Technology DRAM
Certifications & Standards IEEE Standards:
  • 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
  • 802.1p CoS Prioritization
  • 802.1Q VLAN
  • 802.1s
  • 802.1w
  • 802.1x
  • 802.1AB (LLDP)
  • 802.3ad
  • 802.3af
  • 802.3ah(100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
  • 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
  • 802.3 10BASE-T specification
  • 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification
  • 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification
  • 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
Safety:
  • UL 60950-1
  • CAN/CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1
  • EN 60950-1
  • IEC 60950-1
  • CE Marking
  • GB 4943
  • IEC 60825
Electromagnetic emissions certifications:
  • FCC Part 15, CFR 47, Class A, North America
  • EN 55022 (CISPR22) and EN 55024 (CISPR24), CE marking, European Union
  • AS/NZS, Class A, CISPR22:2004 or EN55022, Australia and New Zealand
  • VCCI Class A, V-3/2007.04, Japan
  • KCC (Formerly MIC, GB17625.1-1998) Class A, KN24/KN22, Korea
  • ANATEL, Brazil
  • CCC, China
  • GOST, Russia
MTBF 569530 Hour
Management
  • DHCP
  • RMON
  • VLAN
  • SNMP v1, 2c, 3
  • Telnet
  • CLI
  • QoS
Flash Memory 128 MB
Input Voltage 230 V AC
Standard Memory 512 MB

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)