Home ProductsXenpak Transceiver

GLC-T Copper SFP Optical Xenpak Transceiver Network SFP Port Connector 1000BASE-T

Certification
Good quality SFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality SFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

GLC-T Copper SFP Optical Xenpak Transceiver Network SFP Port Connector 1000BASE-T

China GLC-T Copper SFP Optical Xenpak Transceiver Network SFP Port Connector 1000BASE-T supplier
GLC-T Copper SFP Optical Xenpak Transceiver Network SFP Port Connector 1000BASE-T supplier GLC-T Copper SFP Optical Xenpak Transceiver Network SFP Port Connector 1000BASE-T supplier GLC-T Copper SFP Optical Xenpak Transceiver Network SFP Port Connector 1000BASE-T supplier GLC-T Copper SFP Optical Xenpak Transceiver Network SFP Port Connector 1000BASE-T supplier

Large Image :  GLC-T Copper SFP Optical Xenpak Transceiver Network SFP Port Connector 1000BASE-T

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: GLC-T

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Original Package with electrostatic packaging
Delivery Time: 2-3working days after received your payment
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 1,000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: GLC-T Daterate: 1000BASE-T SFP
Tested: Good Standard: CE
Application: Networking Reach: Routers
Feature: 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter Type: Cable

Copper SFP Optical Transceiver Network SFP Port Connector GLC-T 1000BASE-T

 

Product OVERVIEW:

 

Compatible Cisco GLC-T SFP 1000BASE 1years Warranty RJ-45 Copper

Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Extended case temperature range (0°C to +85°C )

Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI

Low power dissipation <1.05 W typical

Compact RJ-45 connector assembly

Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus

1000BASE-T operation in host systems.

 

The Model's Brief:

 

GLC-T Cisco 1000 Base-T Copper SFP Module

Part Number: GLC-T=
Description: 1000BASE-T SFP

 

Applications:

 

1. Gigabit Ethernet

2. Fiber Channel

3. Switch to Switch interface

4. Switched backplane applications

5. Router/Server interface

6. Other optical transmission systems

 

Ordering Information:

 

 

PN DESCRIBTION
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-SX-MM GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

 

Company's contact:

 

Shanghai Office:
Tel: +8618616582084
Fax: +86-021-56473510
Email: laura@lonriseequipment.com
Skype: lonrisesales
Address: Rm501, Building 42th , No. 415, ShanQuan Road, 200443 ZhaBei District, Shanghai, China.

 

Product's pictures:

 

GLC-T Copper SFP Optical Xenpak Transceiver Network SFP Port Connector 1000BASE-T

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)