Home ProductsHuawei Network Switches

Huawei CloudEngine S5735-L24P4X-A 10GE Uplink 24 Ports Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Huawei CloudEngine S5735-L24P4X-A 10GE Uplink 24 Ports Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch

Huawei CloudEngine S5735-L24P4X-A 10GE Uplink 24 Ports Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch
Huawei CloudEngine S5735-L24P4X-A 10GE Uplink 24 Ports Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch Huawei CloudEngine S5735-L24P4X-A 10GE Uplink 24 Ports Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch Huawei CloudEngine S5735-L24P4X-A 10GE Uplink 24 Ports Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch

Large Image :  Huawei CloudEngine S5735-L24P4X-A 10GE Uplink 24 Ports Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Huawei
Certification: CE
Model Number: S5735-L24P4X-A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1UNIT
Packaging Details: NEW IN BOX
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 50 Units/Month

Huawei CloudEngine S5735-L24P4X-A 10GE Uplink 24 Ports Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch

Description
Forwarding Performance: 96 Mpps Switching Capacity2: 128 Gbit/s/336 Gbit/s
Fixed Ports: 24 X 10/100/1000Base-T Ports, 4 X 10 GE SFP+ Ports PoE+: Supported
IP Routing: Static Route, RIP, RIPng, OSPF, OSPFv3 Warranty: 1 Year
Lead Time: Within 2 - 3 Days After Received Payment Website: Www.lonriseeqt.com
High Light:

S5735-L24P4X-A

,

10GE Huawei Network Switches

,

24 Ports Huawei Network Switches

 

 

S5735-L24P4X-A Overview

 

S5735-L24P4X-A is the Huawei S5735-L switch with 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T ports, 4 x 10 GE SFP+ ports, PoE+. Huawei CloudEngine S5735-L is a series of simplified gigabit access switches that provide 12–48 flexible all-GE downlink ports and four fixed GE or 10 GE uplink ports. They are designed for enterprise campus network access and gigabit to the desktop. Built on next-generation, high-performance hardware and powered by Huawei’s Versatile Routing Platform (VRP), CloudEngine S5735-L switches feature flexible Ethernet networking, diversified security control, and support for multiple Layer 3 routing protocols — providing higher performance and more powerful service processing capabilities for networks.

 

S5735-L24P4X-A Specification

 

S5735-L24P4X-A Specification

Forwarding Performance 96 Mpps
Switching Capacity2 128 Gbit/s/336 Gbit/s
Fixed Ports 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T ports, 4 x 10 GE SFP+ ports
PoE+ Supported
MAC Features MAC address auto-learning and aging
Static, dynamic, and blackhole MAC address entries
Packet filtering based on source MAC addresses
Interface-based MAC address learning limiting
VLAN Features 4094 VLANs
Guest VLAN, Voice VLAN
GVRP
MUX VLAN
VLAN assignment based on MAC addresses, protocols, IP subnets, policies, and ports
1:1 and N:1 VLAN mapping
IP Routing Static route, RIP, RIPng, OSPF, OSPFv3
Super Virtual Fabric (SVF) Plug-and-play SVF clients
Automatic software package and patch loading to SVF clients
One-click and automatic delivery of service configurations
Independent SVF client operations
Interoperability VBST (compatible with PVST/PVST+/RPVST)
LNP (similar to DTP)
VCMP (similar to VTP)

 

The Transceiver

 

Model Description
OMXD30000 Huawei Optical Transceiver OMXD30000, SFP+, 10G, Multi-mode Module (850nm, 0.3km, LC)
OSX010000 Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Single-mode Module (1310nm, 10km, LC)
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1310nm, 10km, LC)
OSXD22N00 Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Multi-mode Module (1310nm, 0.22km, LC, LRM)
SFP-10G-USR 10GBase-USR Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Multi-mode Module (850nm, 0.1km, LC)
OMXD30009 Transceiver, QSFP+, 1310nm, 41.25Gbps, -7dBm, 2.3dBm, -11.5dBm, LC, SMF, 10
SFP-10G-LR Huawei Optical Transceiver SFP-10G-LR, SFP+, 10G, Single-mode Module (1310nm, 10km, LC)

 

 

Compare to Similar Items

 

 

Product Model

S5735-L12T4S-A

S5735-L12P4S-A

S5735-L24T4S-A

S5735-L24P4S-A

S5735-L24T4X-A

S5735-L24P4X-A

S5735-L48T4S-A

S5735-L48T4X-A

S5735-L48P4X-A

S5735-L32ST4X-A
Forwarding Performance 24 Mpps 42 Mpps 96 Mpps 78 Mpps 132 Mpps 108 Mpps
Switching Capacity2 32 Gbit/s/336 Gbit/s 56 Gbit/s/336 Gbit/s 128 Gbit/s/336 Gbit/s 104 Gbit/s/432 Gbit/s 176 Gbit/s/432 Gbit/s 144 Gbit/s/432 Gbit/s
Fixed Ports 12 x 10/100/1000Base-T ports, 4 x GE SFP ports 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T ports, 4 x GE SFP ports 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T ports, 4 x 10 GE SFP+ ports 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4 x GE SFP ports 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4 x 10 GE SFP+ ports 24 x GE SFP ports, 8 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4 x 10 GE SFP+ ports
PoE+ CloudEngine S5735-L12P4S-A: Supported
CloudEngine S5735-L24P4S-A: Supported
CloudEngine S5735-L24P4X-A: Supported
CloudEngine S5735-L48P4X-A: Supported
Other: Not supported

 Huawei CloudEngine S5735-L24P4X-A 10GE Uplink 24 Ports Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch 0
 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Huawei CloudEngine S5735-L24P4X-A 10GE Uplink 24 Ports Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch 1
3. Advantages
Huawei CloudEngine S5735-L24P4X-A 10GE Uplink 24 Ports Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch 2
4 .Packaging and shiping
Huawei CloudEngine S5735-L24P4X-A 10GE Uplink 24 Ports Gigabit Ethernet POE Switch 3
 
If you are interested in any product,Welcome to consult !!
 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)