Home ProductsHuawei Network Switches

Huawei Brand New 24 Ports Ethernet Managed Network Switch S2750-28TP-EI-AC

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Huawei Brand New 24 Ports Ethernet Managed Network Switch S2750-28TP-EI-AC

Huawei Brand New 24 Ports Ethernet Managed Network Switch S2750-28TP-EI-AC
Huawei Brand New 24 Ports Ethernet Managed Network Switch S2750-28TP-EI-AC Huawei Brand New 24 Ports Ethernet Managed Network Switch S2750-28TP-EI-AC Huawei Brand New 24 Ports Ethernet Managed Network Switch S2750-28TP-EI-AC

Large Image :  Huawei Brand New 24 Ports Ethernet Managed Network Switch S2750-28TP-EI-AC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Huawei
Certification: CE
Model Number: S2750-28TP-EI-AC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1UNIT
Packaging Details: NEW IN BOX
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 50 Units/Month

Huawei Brand New 24 Ports Ethernet Managed Network Switch S2750-28TP-EI-AC

Description
Downlink Ports: 24 × Ethernet 10/100 Ports Uplink Ports: 2 Gig SFP And 2 Dual-purpose 10/100/1000 Or SFP
Forwarding Performance: 9.6 Mpps Switching Capacity: 64 Gbit/s
Power: AC Power Supply Heat Dissipation: Natural Heat Dissipation
Warranty: 1 Year Lead Time: Within 2 - 3 Days After Received Payment
High Light:

S2750-28TP-EI-AC

,

Heat Dissipation Huawei Network Switches

,

64 Gbit/s Huawei Network Switches

 

 

S2750-28TP-EI-AC Overview

 

Huawei S2750-28TP-EI-AC switch provides 24 × 10/100BASE-TX ports, 2 Gig SFP and 2 dual-purpose 10/100/1000 or SFP. S2750-EI are the sub-series switches of S2700-EI.

 

S2750-28TP-EI-AC Specification

S2750-28TP-EI-AC Specification

Downlink ports 24 × 10/100Base-TX Ethernet ports
Uplink ports 2 Gig SFP and 2 dual-purpose 10/100/1000 or SFP
MAC address 16K MAC address entries
Manual deletion of dynamic MAC address entries
Aging time of MAC address configurable
MAC address learning control which based on ports
Blackhole MAC address entries
VLAN feature 4K VLANs, complying with IEEE 802.1Q
Port-based VLAN assignment
MAC address-based assignment
Port-based QinQ
QoS Port-based rate limiting and flow-based rate limiting
8 queues of different priorities on each port
Mapping between 802.1p priorities and queues
SP, WRR, and SP+WRR algorithms
packet-based priority remark and packet redirection
IPv6 feature IPv6 protocol
Static IPv6 routes
Supports MLD v1/v2 snooping.
Multicast MVLAN
Controllable multicast
IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping
Port-based rate limiting for multicast packets
Reliability STP (IEEE 802.1d), RSTP (IEEE 802.1w), MSTP (IEEE 802.1s), and RRPP topology and RRPP multi-instance
SEP and ERPS (G.8032)
Smart Link tree topology and Smart Link multi-instance, implementing millisecond-level protective switchover
Traffic sampling sFlow
Security & access features 802.1x authentication and limit on the number of users on an interface
Storm suppression
IP Source Guard
Multiple authentication methods including AAA authentication, RADIUS authentication, and TACACS+ authentication
802.1x authentication, MAC address authentication, MAC bypass authentication
DHCP snooping
Port isolation and sticky MAC
Packet filtering based on MAC addresses
Suppression of multicast, broadcast, and unknown unicast packets
Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses
CPU defense
S2750-EI/S2751-EI:DHCP relay
Surge protection Surge protection capability of service ports: 6 kV
Management Stack
Easy Operation
CLI-based configuration
Remote configuration using Telnet
SNMP V1/V2/V3
Remote network monitoring
SSHv2
Web-based device management
Operating environment Long-term operating temperature: –5°C to + 50°C
Relative humidity: 10% to 90% (non-condensing)
Power AC:
Rated voltage range: 100 V to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Maximum voltage: 90 to 264 V AC, 50/60 Hz
Dimensions (W x D x H) 442 × 220 × 43.6 mm
Weight S2750-28TP-EI < 3 kg
Power consumption S2750-28TP-EI< 15.7 W

 

 

The Transceiver

Model Description
FE-SFP Optical Transceiver
SFP-FE-SX-MM1310 Optical Transceiver,SFP,100M/155M,Multi-mode Module(1310nm,2km,LC)
eSFP-FE-LX-SM1310 Optical Transceiver,eSFP,100M/155M,Single-mode Module(1310nm,15km,LC)
S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, FE, Single-mode Module(1310nm,40km,LC)
GE-SFP Optical Transceiver
eSFP-GE-SX-MM850 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.55km,LC)
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm,40km,LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1550nm,40km,LC)

 

 Huawei Brand New 24 Ports Ethernet Managed Network Switch S2750-28TP-EI-AC 0
 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Huawei Brand New 24 Ports Ethernet Managed Network Switch S2750-28TP-EI-AC 1
3. Advantages
Huawei Brand New 24 Ports Ethernet Managed Network Switch S2750-28TP-EI-AC 2
4 .Packaging and shiping
Huawei Brand New 24 Ports Ethernet Managed Network Switch S2750-28TP-EI-AC 3
 
If you are interested in any product,Welcome to consult !!
 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)