Home ProductsCisco SPA Card

ES5D21X02S01 Huawei SPA Card 2x10 Gig SFP+ Interface Card Used In S5720EI Series

Certification
Good quality SFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality SFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

ES5D21X02S01 Huawei SPA Card 2x10 Gig SFP+ Interface Card Used In S5720EI Series

China ES5D21X02S01 Huawei SPA Card 2x10 Gig SFP+ Interface Card Used In S5720EI Series supplier

Large Image :  ES5D21X02S01 Huawei SPA Card 2x10 Gig SFP+ Interface Card Used In S5720EI Series

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HUAWEI
Certification: CE
Model Number: ES5D21X02S01

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 UNIT
Price: Negotiatable
Packaging Details: NEW IN BOX
Delivery Time: 1-2 DAYS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 100 PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand: HUAWEI Model: ES5D21X02S01
Port: 2 X 10 Gig SFP+ PN: 03022RMH
Connector Type: LC/PC Condition: New With 1Year Warranty

 
 ES5D21X02S01 Huawei 2x10 Gig SFP+ Interface Card, used in S5720EI series

 

ES5D21X02S01​ Overview

 

The ES5D21X02S01 provides two 10GE SFP+ optical ports for data access and line-rate switching. It can be installed in a rear card slot of the switch models listed in Table1.

Table 1 Applicable switch models
Card Switch Model
ES5D21X02S01 S5720-C-EI and S5720-PC-EIseries

ES5D21X02S01​ Specification

 

 

Part Number 03022RMH
Model ES5D21X02S01
Description 2 10 Gig SFP+ Interface Card(used in S5720EI series)
Attributes Hardware
List Price(USD) 2,460.43
Category Hardware
Product Line Networking
Product Family Switch
Product Category S5700 Interface Card
Sub Product Family Campus Switch
Product Series S5700
EAN 6901443024469
UOM PCS
Pack Weight(kg) 0.78
Pack Volume(m^3) 0.007803
Pack Dimension(D*W*H mm) 340*255*90
Net Dimension(D*W*H mm) 208*100*40
Typic Power(W) 0

 

 

ES5D21X02S01 Huawei SPA Card 2x10 Gig SFP+ Interface Card Used In S5720EI Series

 

Description of indicators on the ES5D21X02S01

Number

Indicator

Color

Description

1 STAT Off The system software is not running.
Green
  • Fast blinking: The system is starting.
  • Slow blinking: The system is running normally.
Red A fault that affects services has occurred. The fault cannot be rectified automatically and requires manual intervention.
2 LINK Off No link is established on the port.
Green Steady on: A link is established on the port.
ACT Off The port is not transmitting or receiving data.
Yellow Blinking: The port is transmitting or receiving data.

 

 

 

 
Related products
 
 
S5700-28P-LI-AC                    S5700-26X-SI-12S-AC                      S5700-10P-PWR-LI-AC
 
S5700-10P-LI-AC                    S5700-28C-EI-AC                              S5700-48TP-PWR-SI-AC  
 
S6700-24-EI                            S6700-48-EI                                       S6720-32C-SI-AC
 
S6720-16X-LI-16S-AC            S6720-26Q-SI-24S-AC                       S6720S-16X-LI-16S-AC

 

 
 
 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Yolanda

Tel: +8618258465246

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)