Home ProductsCisco SPA Card

ES5D21Q04Q01 Huawei SPA Card 4 X 40 Gig QSFP+ Interface Card Used In S6720EI Series

Certification
Good quality SFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality SFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

ES5D21Q04Q01 Huawei SPA Card 4 X 40 Gig QSFP+ Interface Card Used In S6720EI Series

China ES5D21Q04Q01 Huawei SPA Card 4 X 40 Gig QSFP+ Interface Card Used In S6720EI Series supplier
ES5D21Q04Q01 Huawei SPA Card 4 X 40 Gig QSFP+ Interface Card Used In S6720EI Series supplier ES5D21Q04Q01 Huawei SPA Card 4 X 40 Gig QSFP+ Interface Card Used In S6720EI Series supplier

Large Image :  ES5D21Q04Q01 Huawei SPA Card 4 X 40 Gig QSFP+ Interface Card Used In S6720EI Series

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HUAWEI
Certification: CE
Model Number: ES5D21Q04Q01

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 UNIT
Price: Negotiatable
Packaging Details: NEW IN BOX
Delivery Time: 1-2 DAYS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 100 PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand: HUAWEI Model: ES5D21Q04Q01
Port: 4 X 40 Gig QSFP+ PN: 03022RRP
Connector Type: LC/PC Condition: New With 1Year Warranty

 
 
ES5D21Q04Q01 Huawei 4 x 40 Gig QSFP+ interface card (used in S6720EI series)
 

 

ES5D21Q04Q01  Overview

 

The ES5D21Q04Q01 provides four 40GE QSFP+ optical ports for data access and line-rate switching.

The ES5D21Q04Q01 can be installed in a rear card slot of the switch models listed in Table 1

 

Table 1 Applicable switch models

Card Switch Model
ES5D21Q04Q01
  • S5730-48C-SI-AC
  • S5730-48C-PWR-SI-AC
  • S5730S-48C-EI-AC
  • S5730S-48C-PWR-EI
  • S5730-68C-SI-AC
  • S5730S-68C-EI-AC
  • S5730-68C-PWR-SI-AC
  • S5730-68C-PWR-SI
  • S5730S-68C-PWR-EI

ES5D21Q04Q01  Specification

 

 

Part Number 03022RRP
Model ES5D21Q04Q01
Description 4 40 Gig QSFP+ interface card(used in S6720EI series)
Product Line Networking
Product Family Switch
Sub Product Family  
Product Series S6700
Pack Weight(kg) 1.1
Pack Dimension(D*W*H mm) 340*255*90

 

 

ES5D21Q04Q01 Huawei SPA Card 4 X 40 Gig QSFP+ Interface Card Used In S6720EI Series

Number

Indicator

Color

Description

1 STAT Off The system software is not running.
Green
  • Fast blinking: The system is starting.
  • Slow blinking: The system is running normally.
Red A fault that affects services has occurred. The fault cannot be rectified automatically and requires manual intervention.
2 ACT/LINK Green
  • Steady on: A link has been established on the port.
  • Blinking: The port is transmitting or receiving data.
Off No link is established on the port.

 

 

 

 
Related products
 
 
S5700-28P-LI-AC                    S5700-26X-SI-12S-AC                      S5700-10P-PWR-LI-AC
 
S5700-10P-LI-AC                    S5700-28C-EI-AC                              S5700-48TP-PWR-SI-AC  
 
S6700-24-EI                            S6700-48-EI                                       S6720-32C-SI-AC
 
S6720-16X-LI-16S-AC            S6720-26Q-SI-24S-AC                       S6720S-16X-LI-16S-AC

 

 
 
 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Yolanda

Tel: +8618258465246

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)