Home ProductsEthernet Network Switch

WS-C2960X-48TS-LL Csico Ethernet Network Switch 48 GigE , 2 X 1G SFP , LAN Lite

Certification
Good quality SFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality SFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

WS-C2960X-48TS-LL Csico Ethernet Network Switch 48 GigE , 2 X 1G SFP , LAN Lite

China WS-C2960X-48TS-LL Csico Ethernet Network Switch 48 GigE , 2 X 1G SFP , LAN Lite supplier
WS-C2960X-48TS-LL Csico Ethernet Network Switch 48 GigE , 2 X 1G SFP , LAN Lite supplier WS-C2960X-48TS-LL Csico Ethernet Network Switch 48 GigE , 2 X 1G SFP , LAN Lite supplier

Large Image :  WS-C2960X-48TS-LL Csico Ethernet Network Switch 48 GigE , 2 X 1G SFP , LAN Lite

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: CE
Model Number: WS-C2960X-48TS-LL

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 UNIT
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: NEW IN BOX
Delivery Time: 1-2 DAYS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 50 UNITS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Part Number: WS-C2960X-48TS-LL Brand: CISCO
IOS: LAN Lite Ports: 48 X Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ports
Uplink Interfaces: 2 X 1G SFP Flash Memory: 64MB

 

 

WS-C2960X-48TS-LL Csico Ethernet Network Switch 48 GigE, 2 x 1G SFP, LAN Lite

 
 
 

WS-C2960X-48TS-LL Overview

 

Cisco Catalyst 2960X Series 48 ports LAN Lite switch is comprised of 48 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports and 2 x 1G SFP uplink interfaces. LAN Lite image functions basic needs for layer 2 switching and does not support stacking.

 

 

 

WS-C2960X-48TS-LL Specification

 

WS-C2960X-48TS-LL Specification

Enclosure typeRack-mountable - 1U
Ports48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 1G SFP Ports
Network management Interface10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
Available PoE PowerNone PoE
Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps)50Gbps
Maximum stacking numberNone
Stack BandwidthNone
Forwarding Performance104.2Mpps
Switching bandwidth100Gbps
Maximum active VLANs64
MAC Address Table Size16K (default)
CPUAPM86392 600MHz dual core
RAM256 MB
Flash Memory64 MB
Status IndicatorsPer-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, and link speed
Expansion / Connectivity
Console portsUSB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)
Stacking cableNone
Power RedundancyOption (PWR-RPS2300)
Voltage range (Auto)110V-240V
Power Consumption Operational0.46KVA
Miscellaneous
Width17.5 Inches (44.5 cm)
Depth11 Inches (27.9 cm)
Height1.75 Inches (4.5 cm)
Weight8.9 lb (4.0 Kg)
Package Weight20.26 lb (9.19 Kg)
Rack Mounting Kitoptional
MTBF in hours476,560
Compliant Standards

● IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
● IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
● IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
● IEEE 802.1s
● IEEE 802.1w
● IEEE 802.1X
● IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
● IEEE 802.3ad
● IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
● IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
● IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
● IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
● IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
● IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
● IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
● RMON I and II standards
● SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
● IEEE 802.3az
● IEEE 802.1ax

System software / license
System softwareIOS LAN Lite
licenseNERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE
features

●Jumbo Frames
●VLANS
●Voice Vlan
●VTPv2
●CDPv2
●LLDP
●802.3ad LACP
●PVST/PVST+
●802.1W/802.1S
●Port Fast/Uplink Fast
●port CoS Trust and Override
●Scheduling
●Priority Queuing
●Configure CoS Priority Queues
●Weighted Tail Drop
●DSCP transparency

Network security

●SSH, SSL and SCP
●RADIUS and TACACS+
●SNMPv3 crypto
●802.1x
●802.1x Accounting / MIB
●802.1x w/ port security
●802.1x w/Voice VLAN
●802.1x Guest VLAN
●802.1x VLAN assignment
●802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass
●BPDU/Root Guard
●Port Security
●Private VALN Edge
●Storm Control
●Block unknown unicast and multicast
●IGMP Snooping
●IGMP Filter/Throttle

Management and Troubleshooting

●Auto-MDOX
●TDR
●UDLD
●IP SLA Responder
●layer 2 / IP Traceroute
●SPAN
●RSPAN
●Express Setup
●Device Manager
●Cisco Network Assistant
●Smartports + Advisor
●Troubleshooting Advisor
●Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade
●IP Address DHCP
●Autoinstall with saved configuration
●Configuration Replace
●DHCP Auto Image Upgrade
●DHCP Port Based Allocation
●Error Disable MIB

Environmental Ranges
Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m)

23ºF to 113ºF
(-5ºC to 45ºC)

Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m)

23ºF to 104ºF
(-5ºC to 40ºC)

Short-term exception at sea level*

23ºF to 131ºF
(-5ºC to 55ºC)

Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)*

23ºF to 122ºF
(-5ºC to 50ºC)

Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)*

23ºF to 113ºF
(-5ºC to 45ºC)

Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)*

23º to 104ºF
(-5ºC to 40ºC)

Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m)

-13º to 158ºF
(-25º to 70ºC)

Operating altitude

Up to 10,000 Feet
(Up to 3000 Meters)

Storage altitude

Up to 13,000
(Up to 4000 Meters)

Operating relative humidity10% to 95% noncondensing
Storage relative humidity10% to 95% noncondensing
 
 
 

FAQ
1. Where do your products come from?
All of our products are from Cisco/Huawei distribution , Cisco/Huawei partner directly. We are Cisco partner at local, with cisco verified certification.
2. If all equioments I can buy service from local cisco ?
For all equipments you can buy service from local, because our goods are smart net free, all with clean serial number.
3. How to ship the goods?
Lonrise work with DHL,FEDEX,UPS and TNT. Your order will be dispatched by express delivery door to door.
4. What’s your payment term?
We always accept 10% advance payment. For long term cooperation, we can consider to apply credit accordingly.

 

 

 

Related products

 


WS-C2960X-24PS-L                           WS-C2960X-48TS-L                            WS-C2960X-48FPS-L


WS-C2960XR-24TS-I                          WS-C2960XR-24TS-I                          WS-C2960S-48TS-L

 

WS-C2960S-24PS-L                            WS-C2960G-24TC-L                           WS-C2960+24PC-S
 
 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Yolanda

Tel: +8618258465246

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)