Home ProductsCisco SFP Modules

SMF Type Cisco SFP Modules SFP-10G-ZR 10G BASE-ZR 1550 Nm 80 Km Cable Distance

Certification
Good quality SFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Good quality SFP Optical Transceiver for sales
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

SMF Type Cisco SFP Modules SFP-10G-ZR 10G BASE-ZR 1550 Nm 80 Km Cable Distance

China SMF Type Cisco SFP Modules SFP-10G-ZR 10G BASE-ZR 1550 Nm 80 Km Cable Distance supplier
SMF Type Cisco SFP Modules SFP-10G-ZR 10G BASE-ZR 1550 Nm 80 Km Cable Distance supplier SMF Type Cisco SFP Modules SFP-10G-ZR 10G BASE-ZR 1550 Nm 80 Km Cable Distance supplier

Large Image :  SMF Type Cisco SFP Modules SFP-10G-ZR 10G BASE-ZR 1550 Nm 80 Km Cable Distance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: CE
Model Number: SFP-10G-ZR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: SEALED IN BAG
Delivery Time: 1-2 DAYS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand: CISCO PART NUMBER: SFP-10G-ZR
Wavelength (nm): 1550 Core Size (Microns): G.652
Cable Type: SMF Cable Distance: 80km

 
 
Cisco Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-ZR= 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 100km DOM
 
 
 
SFP-10G-ZR Overview
 
 
The Cisco SFP-10G-ZR is a multirate 10GBASE-ZR, 10GBASE-ZW, and OTU2/OTU2e module. It supports link lengths of up to about 80 kilometers on standard Single-Mode Fiber (SMF, G.652).This interface is not specified as part of the 10 Gigabit Ethernet standard and is instead built according to Cisco specifications.
 
Cisco SFP-10G-ZR module is the single-mode 10G fiber optical transceiver, the Cisco 10G Base-ZR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652) and SFP-10G-ZR SFP.
 
 

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Specification

 

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Specification

SFP+ port cabling specifications

Wavelength (nm)

1550

Cable Type

SMF

Core Size (Microns)

G.652

Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)

-

Cable Distance

80km

Optical transmit and receive specifications

Type

10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF

Transmit Power (dBm)

4.0 (Max), 0 (Min)

Receive Power (dBm)

-7 (Max), -24 (Min)

Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm)

1530 to 1565

Other Specification

Bail Latch Color

Green

Power Consumption (W)

1.5

Operating Temperature Range

COM

Dimensions

Dimensions (H x W x D): 8.5 x 13.4 x 56.5mm.
Cisco SFP+ connectors typically weigh 75 grams or less.

Operating Temperature Range

● Commercial temperature range (COM): 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
● Extended temperature range (EXT): -5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
● Industrial temperature range (IND): -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
● Storage temperature range: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

 
 
 
SMF Type Cisco SFP Modules SFP-10G-ZR 10G BASE-ZR 1550 Nm 80 Km Cable Distance
 
 
FAQ
 
1. Where do your products come from?
All of our products are from Cisco/Huawei distribution , Cisco/Huawei partner directly. We are Cisco partner at local, with cisco verified certification.
 
2. If all equioments I can buy service from local cisco ?
For all equipments you can buy service from local, because our goods are smart net free, all with clean serial number.
 
3. How to ship the goods?
Lonrise work with DHL,FEDEX,UPS and TNT. Your order will be dispatched by express delivery door to door.
 
4. What’s your payment term?
We always accept 10% advance payment. For long term cooperation, we can consider to apply credit accordingly.

 

 

 

Related products

 
 
 
SFP-10G-SR                              SFP-10G-LRM                        SFP-H10GB-CU3M  
 

SFP-10G-ER                               SFP-10G-ER                          QSFP-H40G-CU3M 
 
QSFP-H40G-CU0-5M                 QSFP-H40G-CU5M                QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Yolanda

Tel: +8618258465246

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)