Home ProductsEthernet Network Switch

Cisco Ethernet Network SwitchWS-C2960X-24TD-L LAN Base Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Cisco Ethernet Network SwitchWS-C2960X-24TD-L LAN Base Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE

Cisco Ethernet Network SwitchWS-C2960X-24TD-L LAN Base Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE
Cisco Ethernet Network SwitchWS-C2960X-24TD-L LAN Base Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE Cisco Ethernet Network SwitchWS-C2960X-24TD-L LAN Base Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE Cisco Ethernet Network SwitchWS-C2960X-24TD-L LAN Base Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE Cisco Ethernet Network SwitchWS-C2960X-24TD-L LAN Base Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE

Large Image :  Cisco Ethernet Network SwitchWS-C2960X-24TD-L LAN Base Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: CE
Model Number: WS-C2960X-24TD-L
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 UNIT
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: NEW IN BOX
Delivery Time: 1-2 DAYS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 50 UNITS/MONTH

Cisco Ethernet Network SwitchWS-C2960X-24TD-L LAN Base Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE

Description
Part Number: WS-C2960X-24TD-L Brand: CISCO
Enclosure Type: Rack-mountable - 1U Feature Set: LAN Base
Uplink Interfaces: 2 X 10G SFP+ Ports: 24 X 10/100/1000 Ethernet Gigabit Ports
Available PoE Power: None Maximum Stacking Number: 8
High Light:

optical ethernet switch

,

fiber optic network switch

 

Cisco WS-C2960X-24TD-L Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE Ethernet Switch LAN Base

 

WS-C2960X-24TD-L Overview

 

Cisco Catalyst 2960X Series 24 ports LAN Base stackable switch is comprised of 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports and 2 * 10G SFP+ uplink interfaces.

 

Cisco Catalyst 2960-X series switch is the next generation of the world's most widely deployed access switches. It enables intelligent services such as application visibility; smart operations layer 3 routing and deliver best-in-class energy efficiency with up to 80 percent energy savings.

 

 

WS-C2960X-24TD-L Specification

 

WS-C2960X-24TD-L Specification

Enclosure typeRack-mountable - 1U
Ports24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 10G SFP+
Network management Interface10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
Available PoE PowerNone
Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps)108Gbps
Maximum stacking number8
Stack Bandwidth80 G
Forwarding Performance95.2Mpps
Switching bandwidth216Gbps
Maximum active VLANs1023
MAC Address Table Size16K (default)
CPUAPM86392 600MHz dual core
RAM256 MB
Flash Memory64 MB
Status IndicatorsPer-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex and link speed
Expansion / Connectivity
Console portsUSB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)
Stacking cableOptional
Power RedundancyOption (PWR-RPS2300)
Voltage range (Auto)110V-240V
Power Consumption Operational0.034KVA
Miscellaneous
Width17.5 Inches (44.5 cm)
Depth11.0 Inches (27.9 cm)
Height1.75 Inches (4.5 cm)
Weight8.9 lb (4.0 Kg)
Package Weight20.26 lb (9.19 Kg)
Rack Mounting Kitoptional
MTBF in hours569,520
Compliant Standards

● IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
● IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
● IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
● IEEE 802.1s
● IEEE 802.1w
● IEEE 802.1X
● IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
● IEEE 802.3ad
● IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
● IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
● IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
● IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
● IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
● IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
● IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
● RMON I and II standards
● SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
● IEEE 802.3az
● IEEE 802.1ax

System software / license
System softwareIOS LAN BASE
licenseNERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE
features

●Jumbo Frames
●VLANS
●Voice Vlan
●VTPv2
●CDPv2
●LLDP
●802.3ad LACP
●PVST/PVST+
●802.1W/802.1S
●Port Fast/Uplink Fast
●port CoS Trust and Override
●Scheduling
●Priority Queuing
●Configure CoS Priority Queues
●Weighted Tail Drop
●DSCP transparency

Network security

●SSH, SSL and SCP
●RADIUS and TACACS+
●SNMPv3 crypto
●802.1x
●802.1x Accounting / MIB
●802.1x w/ port security
●802.1x w/Voice VLAN
●802.1x Guest VLAN
●802.1x VLAN assignment
●802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass
●BPDU/Root Guard
●Port Security
●Private VALN Edge
●Storm Control
●Block unknown unicast and multicast
●IGMP Snooping
●IGMP Filter/Throttle

Management and Troubleshooting

●Auto-MDOX
●TDR
●UDLD
●IP SLA Responder
●layer 2 / IP Traceroute
●SPAN
●RSPAN
●Express Setup
●Device Manager
●Cisco Network Assistant
●Smartports + Advisor
●Troubleshooting Advisor
●Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade
●IP Address DHCP
●Autoinstall with saved configuration
●Configuration Replace
●DHCP Auto Image Upgrade
●DHCP Port Based Allocation
●Error Disable MIB

Environmental Ranges
Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m)

23ºF to 113ºF
(-5ºC to 45ºC)

Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m)

23ºF to 104ºF
(-5ºC to 40ºC)

Short-term exception at sea level*

23ºF to 131ºF
(-5ºC to 55ºC)

Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)*

23ºF to 122ºF
(-5ºC to 50ºC)

Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)*

23ºF to 113ºF
(-5ºC to 45ºC)

Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)*

23º to 104ºF
(-5ºC to 40ºC)

Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m)

-13º to 158ºF
(-25º to 70ºC)

Operating altitude

Up to 10,000 Feet
(Up to 3000 Meters)

Storage altitude

Up to 13,000
(Up to 4000 Meters)

Operating relative humidity10% to 95% noncondensing
Storage relative humidity10% to 95% noncondensing

 
 

Main Features
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP+
  • desktop
  • rack-mountable

 

 
 
Cisco Ethernet Network SwitchWS-C2960X-24TD-L LAN Base Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE 0Cisco Ethernet Network SwitchWS-C2960X-24TD-L LAN Base Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE 1
 
 
FAQ
 
1. Where do your products come from?
All of our products are from Cisco/Huawei distribution , Cisco/Huawei partner directly. We are Cisco partner at local, with cisco verified certification.
 
2. If all equioments I can buy service from local cisco ?
For all equipments you can buy service from local, because our goods are smart net free, all with clean serial number.
 
3. How to ship the goods?
Lonrise work with DHL,FEDEX,UPS and TNT. Your order will be dispatched by express delivery door to door.
 
4. What’s your payment term?
We always accept 10% advance payment. For long term cooperation, we can consider to apply credit accordingly.

 

 

 

Related products

 

 
WS-C2960X-24PS-L                      WS-C2960X-48TS-L                      WS-C2960X-48FPS-L 
 
WS-C2960XR-24TS-I                     WS-C2960XR-24TS-I                    WS-C2960S-48TS-L
 

WS-C2960S-24PS-L                      WS-C2960G-24TC-L                      WS-C2960+24PC-S
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a Message

We will call you back soon!