Home ProductsXenpak Transceiver

XENPAK-10GB-ER Fiber Optical Transceiver XFP Modules One Year Warranty

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

XENPAK-10GB-ER Fiber Optical Transceiver XFP Modules One Year Warranty

XENPAK-10GB-ER Fiber Optical Transceiver XFP Modules One Year Warranty
XENPAK-10GB-ER Fiber Optical Transceiver XFP Modules One Year Warranty XENPAK-10GB-ER Fiber Optical Transceiver XFP Modules One Year Warranty XENPAK-10GB-ER Fiber Optical Transceiver XFP Modules One Year Warranty XENPAK-10GB-ER Fiber Optical Transceiver XFP Modules One Year Warranty

Large Image :  XENPAK-10GB-ER Fiber Optical Transceiver XFP Modules One Year Warranty

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: XENPAK-10GB-SR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: Discuss
Packaging Details: common package
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000

XENPAK-10GB-ER Fiber Optical Transceiver XFP Modules One Year Warranty

Description
Features: Multimode Transceiver Material: Iron
Condition: NIB And Used Branch: Cisco
Type: Optical Transceriver Tested: New Sealed Box
Specification: XENPAK-10GB-ER
High Light:

optical fiber transceiver

,

fibre optic transceivers

XENPAK-10GB-ER Fiber Optical Transceiver XFP Modules One Year Warranty

 

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER

 

Cisco   XENPAK-10GB-ER Features:

 

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER Duplex XENPAK. Cisco's 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet transceiver is rated for distances up to 40km with a maximum bandwidth of 10Gbps. The XENPAK-10GB-ER XENPAK operates at a wavelength of 1550nm.

XENPAK-10GB-ER+ Module. 10GBASE-ER XENPAK transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector (supports DOM). Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

 

Applications:

 

* 10Gigabit Ethernet
* Fiber Channel
* Other Optical Links

 

Ordering infomation:

 

Cisco multirate XFP transceiver module for 10GBASE-LR Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 short-reach (SR-1) Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, dual LC connector

 

One year warranty:


All of our Cisco products with one year manufacture warranty or smartnet free for you buying smartnet at you local Cisco.

 

Faster Delivery and Rich export experience:


We can delivery your order all over the world by DHL, UPS, FedEx. in 3-5days with Rich experience in export to avoid your worries.

 

Order Information:

 

General
Device Type XENPAK transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Approximate Width 1.4 in
Approximate Depth 4.8 in
Approximate Height 0.7 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles ( 40km )
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-ER - SC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x XENPAK
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed For P/N: 8-10GBE, 8-10GBE=, 8-10GBE-2PACK=, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B=, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF, WS-X6704-10GE, WS-X6704-10GE=, WS-X6704-10GE-RF

 

Contact Details:

 

Shanghai Office:
Tel: +8618616582084
Fax: +86-021-56473510
Email: laura@lonriseequipment.com
Skype: lonrisesales
Address: Rm501, Building 42th , No. 415, ShanQuan Road, 200443 ZhaBei District, Shanghai, China.


Virieties of payment options:
We can accept the payment via "Wire ransfer", "Paypal", "West Union". ect.


Pictures for reference:

 

XENPAK-10GB-ER Fiber Optical Transceiver XFP Modules One Year Warranty 0

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)