Home ProductsXenpak Transceiver

XENPAK-10GB-ER+= 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF XENPAK Module with DOM 300M Transfer Distance

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

XENPAK-10GB-ER+= 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF XENPAK Module with DOM 300M Transfer Distance

XENPAK-10GB-ER+= 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF XENPAK Module with DOM 300M Transfer Distance
XENPAK-10GB-ER+= 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF XENPAK Module with DOM 300M Transfer Distance XENPAK-10GB-ER+= 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF XENPAK Module with DOM 300M Transfer Distance XENPAK-10GB-ER+= 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF XENPAK Module with DOM 300M Transfer Distance XENPAK-10GB-ER+= 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF XENPAK Module with DOM 300M Transfer Distance XENPAK-10GB-ER+= 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF XENPAK Module with DOM 300M Transfer Distance

Large Image :  XENPAK-10GB-ER+= 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF XENPAK Module with DOM 300M Transfer Distance

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: XENPAK-10GB-ER+=
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Discuss
Packaging Details: Electrostatic bag for each
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 200 pcs/ months

XENPAK-10GB-ER+= 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF XENPAK Module with DOM 300M Transfer Distance

Description
Brand: Cisco Model: XENPAK-10GB-ER+=
Wavelength: 1550nm Transfer Distance: 300m
Cable Type: SMF Warranty: New Or Used With 1 Year
High Light:

optical fiber transceiver

,

ethernet fiber transceiver

XENPAK-10GB-ER+= 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF XENPAK Module with DOM 300M Transfer Distance

 

 

 Overview

 

The range of Cisco® 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications (Figure 1).

 

Figure 1. Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK Modules
 

XENPAK-10GB-ER+= 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF XENPAK Module with DOM 300M Transfer Distance 0

 

Main features of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules include:

 

● Supports 10GBASE Ethernet

● Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network

● Provides flexibility of interface choice

● Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model

● Supports the Cisco quality identification feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested XENPAK module

● Interoperable with respective Cisco 10-Gigabit X2, XFP and SFP+ modules on the same link

 

 

Cisco offers six modules in this product family:

 

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-CX4: Supports link lengths of up to 15m on CX4 cable.

 

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LRM: Supports link lengths 220m on standard FDDI-grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3. 

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module also supports link lengths of 300m on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

 

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR: Supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Up to 300m link lengths are possible when using 2000 MHz/km MMF (OM3). Up to 400m link lengths are possible when using 4700 MHz/km MMF (OM4).

 

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR+: Supports a link length of 10 km on standard single-mode fiber (SMF) (G.652).

 

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER+: Supports a link length of up to 40 km on SMF (G.652).

 

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ZR: Supports link lengths of up to about 80 km on SMF. This interface is not part of the 10 Gigabyte Ethernet standard but is built according to Cisco optical specifications.

 

 

 

Order Information:

 

General
Device Type XENPAK transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Approximate Width 1.4 in
Approximate Depth 4.8 in
Approximate Height 0.7 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles ( 40km )
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-ER - SC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x XENPAK
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed For P/N: 8-10GBE, 8-10GBE=, 8-10GBE-2PACK=, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B=, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF, WS-X6704-10GE, WS-X6704-10GE=, WS-X6704-10GE-RF

 

Contact Details:

 

Shanghai Office:
Tel: +8613661507914
Fax: +86-021-56473510
Email: wendy@lonriseequipment.com
Skype: Wendy-Lonrise
Address: Rm501, Building 42th , No. 415, ShanQuan Road, 200443 ZhaBei District, Shanghai, China.

 

Pictures for reference:

 

XENPAK-10GB-ER+= 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF XENPAK Module with DOM 300M Transfer Distance 1

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)