Home ProductsXenpak Transceiver

X2-10GB-LX4 Optical Transceiver Module Cisco 10G SFP+ Fabric Extender Transceivers

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

X2-10GB-LX4 Optical Transceiver Module Cisco 10G SFP+ Fabric Extender Transceivers

X2-10GB-LX4 Optical Transceiver Module Cisco 10G SFP+ Fabric Extender Transceivers
X2-10GB-LX4 Optical Transceiver Module Cisco 10G SFP+ Fabric Extender Transceivers X2-10GB-LX4 Optical Transceiver Module Cisco 10G SFP+ Fabric Extender Transceivers X2-10GB-LX4 Optical Transceiver Module Cisco 10G SFP+ Fabric Extender Transceivers X2-10GB-LX4 Optical Transceiver Module Cisco 10G SFP+ Fabric Extender Transceivers

Large Image :  X2-10GB-LX4 Optical Transceiver Module Cisco 10G SFP+ Fabric Extender Transceivers

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: X2-10GB-LX4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: Discuss
Packaging Details: common package
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000

X2-10GB-LX4 Optical Transceiver Module Cisco 10G SFP+ Fabric Extender Transceivers

Description
Material: Iron Condition: NIB And Used
Branch: Cisco Type: Optical Transceriver
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps Tested: New Sealed Box
Application: Switches/Router Specification: X2-10GB-LX4
High Light:

fibre optic transceivers

,

ethernet fiber transceiver

X2-10GB-LX4 Optical Transceiver Module Cisco 10G SFP+ Fabric Extender Transceivers

 

Cisco X2-10GB-LX4

 

Cisco X2-10GB-LX4 Specifications

 

Cisco Original | LX4 | 10 Gigabit | Multimode Fiber| 3560-E / 3750-E | X2-10GB-LRM

The Cisco 10GBASE LX4 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBASE-LX4 Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber.

 

Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network.

 

Quick Specs:

  • SC Duplex Connector
  • Supports a cable length of 220 meters using OM2 fiber
  • Supports a cable length of 220 meters using OM3 fiber
  • 1310 nm wavelength

Operating Environment:

  • 32° - 158°F

Dimensions

  • Depth - 91mm
  • Width - 36mm
  • Height - .13.46mm
  • Weight - Under 300 grams

Ordering infomation:

  • 10G/OC192/STM-64 X2 1310nm 220m DDM fiber optic transceiver
  • High Quality with CE, FCC, and RoHS certificates
  • Condition: Brand New

One year warranty:


All of our Cisco products with one year manufacture warranty or smartnet free for you buying smartnet at you local Cisco.

 

Faster Delivery and Rich export experience:


We can delivery your order all over the world by DHL, UPS, FedEx. in 3-5days with Rich experience in export to avoid your worries.

 

Products Application:

 

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules Cisco X2-10GB-LX4 offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco X2-10GB-LX4 Module supports link lengths of 300 m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF).

 

Contact Details:

 

Shanghai Office:
Tel: +8618616582084
Fax: +86-021-56473510
Email: laura@lonriseequipment.com
Skype: lonrisesales
Address: Rm501, Building 42th , No. 415, ShanQuan Road, 200443 ZhaBei District, Shanghai, China.


Virieties of payment options:
We can accept the payment via "Wire ransfer", "Paypal", "West Union". ect.


Pictures for reference:

 

X2-10GB-LX4 Optical Transceiver Module Cisco 10G SFP+ Fabric Extender Transceivers 0

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)