Home ProductsXenpak Transceiver

X2-10GB-ER Wired Connectivity 10G Optical Transceiver , Copper SFP Module

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

X2-10GB-ER Wired Connectivity 10G Optical Transceiver , Copper SFP Module

X2-10GB-ER Wired Connectivity 10G Optical Transceiver , Copper SFP Module
X2-10GB-ER Wired Connectivity 10G Optical Transceiver , Copper SFP Module X2-10GB-ER Wired Connectivity 10G Optical Transceiver , Copper SFP Module X2-10GB-ER Wired Connectivity 10G Optical Transceiver , Copper SFP Module X2-10GB-ER Wired Connectivity 10G Optical Transceiver , Copper SFP Module

Large Image :  X2-10GB-ER Wired Connectivity 10G Optical Transceiver , Copper SFP Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: X2-10GB-ER
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negonation
Packaging Details: common package
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000

X2-10GB-ER Wired Connectivity 10G Optical Transceiver , Copper SFP Module

Description
Material: Copper Sfp Transceiver Condition: NIB And Used
Branch: Cisco Type: Optical Transceriver
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps Internet: Ethernet Optical Transceiver
Product Name: 10GBASE-ER X2 Module
High Light:

optical fiber transceiver

,

fibre optic transceivers

X2-10GB-ER Wired Connectivity 10G Optical Transceiver , Copper SFP Module

 

Cisco X2-10GB-ER Specifications:

Genuine Cisco Fiber Transceiver Module X2-10GB-ER 10G Base 10-2266-02 1550NM

  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-LR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: DuplexLC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network

 

 

PN DESCRIBTION
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
WS-G5487 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)
X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR X2 Module
X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR X2 Module


Pictures for reference:

 

X2-10GB-ER Wired Connectivity 10G Optical Transceiver , Copper SFP Module 0

X2-10GB-ER Wired Connectivity 10G Optical Transceiver , Copper SFP Module 1

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)