Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

SFP-GE-L Single Mode Fiber SFP Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

SFP-GE-L Single Mode Fiber SFP Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver

SFP-GE-L Single Mode Fiber SFP Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver
SFP-GE-L Single Mode Fiber SFP Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver SFP-GE-L Single Mode Fiber SFP Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver SFP-GE-L Single Mode Fiber SFP Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver SFP-GE-L Single Mode Fiber SFP Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver

Large Image :  SFP-GE-L Single Mode Fiber SFP Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: SFP-GE-L
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negonation
Packaging Details: common package
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000

SFP-GE-L Single Mode Fiber SFP Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver

Description
Material: Sfp Copper Transceiver Condition: NIB And Used
Branch: Cisco Type: Optical Transceriver
Port Structure: The Modularity Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
The Path: Fiber Channel PN: SFP-GE-L
High Light:

sfp fiber transceiver

,

fiber optic transceiver

SFP-GE-L Single Mode Fiber SFP Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver

 

SFP-GE-L

 

Cisco SFP-GE-L  Specification:

 

Cisco SFP-GE-L 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver

 

CISCO SFP-GE-L= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP WITH DOM

1000BASE-LX MINI GBIC-LX WITH DOM

 

General Information

  • Product Number: SFP-GE-L
  • Product Name: Cisco 1000Base-LX SFP
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Device Type: Transceiver module

Technical Specifications

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Datarange: 10km
  • Connector Type: LC Duplex
  • Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

 

Applications:

 

Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

 

Ordering infomation:

 

isco Part Number Application Data Rate Wavelength Distance

Connector

Type

SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10G 850nm 300m LC
SFP-10G-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10G 1310nm 10km LC
SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 10G 1310nm 220m LC
SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 40km LC
SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 80km LC


Pictures for reference:

 

SFP-GE-L Single Mode Fiber SFP Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver 0

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)