Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

SFP-10G-SR 10GB SFP+ Module Fibre Channel Transceiver For Switched Backplane

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

SFP-10G-SR 10GB SFP+ Module Fibre Channel Transceiver For Switched Backplane

SFP-10G-SR 10GB SFP+ Module Fibre Channel Transceiver For Switched Backplane
SFP-10G-SR 10GB SFP+ Module Fibre Channel Transceiver For Switched Backplane SFP-10G-SR 10GB SFP+ Module Fibre Channel Transceiver For Switched Backplane SFP-10G-SR 10GB SFP+ Module Fibre Channel Transceiver For Switched Backplane SFP-10G-SR 10GB SFP+ Module Fibre Channel Transceiver For Switched Backplane SFP-10G-SR 10GB SFP+ Module Fibre Channel Transceiver For Switched Backplane

Large Image :  SFP-10G-SR 10GB SFP+ Module Fibre Channel Transceiver For Switched Backplane

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: SFP-10G-SR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negonation
Packaging Details: anti-static packaging
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000

SFP-10G-SR 10GB SFP+ Module Fibre Channel Transceiver For Switched Backplane

Description
High Light:

fiber optic transceiver

,

fibre optic transceivers

SFP-10G-SR 10GB SFP+ Module Fibre Channel Transceiver For Switched Backplane

 

SFP-10G-SR

 

Specification:

 

The 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module from Cisco module supports a link length of 85' (26 m) on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multi-mode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 984' (300m) link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 1312' (400m) link lengths are possible.

 

The module features a small10G form factor

Supports 10GBASE Ethernet

10Gigabit 850nm 550m optical module

Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch

Provides flexibility of interface choice

Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model

Supports digital optical monitoring capability

Supports the quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

 

Product features:

 

What is the features of Cisco SFP-10G-SR?
Form Factor Data Transfer Rate Max Distance Wavelength
SFP 10Gbps 550m 850nm
Device Type Optical Power Connector Sensitivity
Transceiver module -1~15dBm Dual LC <=12dBm
Interface (Bus) Type Warranty Operating Temperature DDM
Plug-in module 1 Year 0~70 °C With DDM

 

 

Applications:

 

Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

 

Ordering infomation:

 

PN DESCRIBTION
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-SX-MM GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZX SFP
GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZX SFP

 

Pictures for reference:

 

SFP-10G-SR 10GB SFP+ Module Fibre Channel Transceiver For Switched Backplane 0

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)