Home ProductsHuawei Network Switches

S5720-32X-EI-24S Huawei Network Switch 24x100/1000 Base-X SFP, 4x10/100/1000 Base-T, 4x10Gig SFP+

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

S5720-32X-EI-24S Huawei Network Switch 24x100/1000 Base-X SFP, 4x10/100/1000 Base-T, 4x10Gig SFP+

S5720-32X-EI-24S Huawei Network Switch 24x100/1000 Base-X SFP, 4x10/100/1000 Base-T, 4x10Gig SFP+
S5720-32X-EI-24S Huawei Network Switch 24x100/1000 Base-X SFP, 4x10/100/1000 Base-T, 4x10Gig SFP+ S5720-32X-EI-24S Huawei Network Switch 24x100/1000 Base-X SFP, 4x10/100/1000 Base-T, 4x10Gig SFP+

Large Image :  S5720-32X-EI-24S Huawei Network Switch 24x100/1000 Base-X SFP, 4x10/100/1000 Base-T, 4x10Gig SFP+

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Huawei
Certification: CE
Model Number: S5720-32X-EI-24S
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Sealed in bag
Delivery Time: 1~2 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Alipay, Wechat
Supply Ability: 100 pcs / month

S5720-32X-EI-24S Huawei Network Switch 24x100/1000 Base-X SFP, 4x10/100/1000 Base-T, 4x10Gig SFP+

Description
Brand: Huawei Model: S5720-32X-EI-24S
Switching Capacity: 598 Gbit/s Forwarding Performance: 102 Mpps
Fixed Ports: 24 X 100/1,000 Base-X SFP, 4 X 10/100/1,000 Base-T, 4 X 10 Gig SFP+ Power Supply: Double Hot-swappable AC/DC Power Supplies
High Light:

gigabit network switch

,

huawei industrial switches

S5720-32X-EI-24S Huawei Network Switch 24x100/1000 Base-X SFP, 4x10/100/1000 Base-T, 4x10Gig SFP+

 

 

 

 

Overview

 

Huawei S5720-32X-EI-24S-AC Gigabit Switch provides resilient, energy-efficient GE ports for access switching in data centers, and aggregation switching in enterprise campus networks. With twenty-four 1,000 Base-X SFP ports, four 10/100/1,000 Base-T Ethernet ports and four 10G SFP+ ports, its performance enhancements include advanced processing hardware, and large MAC address and routing tables; Super Virtual Fabric (SVF) support enables intelligent virtualization, iStack clustering, and operation in N + 1 backup mode for simplified O&M and high availability. Mature IPv6 features ensure smooth migration to next-generation IP networking. Huawei S5720-32X-EI-24S-AC Gigabit Switch is dedicated to helping customers build a reliable, secure and high performance next-generation IT network.

 

 

Specification

 

 

Product Code S5720-32X-EI-24S-AC
Fixed Ports 24 x 100/1,000 Base-X SFP, 4 x 10/100/1,000 Base-T, 4 x 10 Gig SFP+
Extended Slots NA
Memory (RAM) 2 GB
Flash 340 MB
MAC Address Table Size Forwarding Performance 64 MAC
Forwarding Performance 102 Mpps
Switching Capacity 598 Gbit/s
Power Supply Double hot-swappable AC/DC power supplies, one AC/DC power module is configured by default
Voltage Required

AC

Rated voltage range: 100V to 240V AC, 50/60 Hz

Maximum voltage range: 90V to 264V AC, 47 Hz/63 Hz

Front Power Input Yes
Typical Power Consumption 55.5W
Dimensions (W x D x H) 442 mm x 220 mm x 43.6 mm
Weight 4.44 kg

 

 

S5720-32X-EI-24S Huawei Network Switch 24x100/1000 Base-X SFP, 4x10/100/1000 Base-T, 4x10Gig SFP+ 0

Twenty-four 10/100/1000BASE-T ports Four 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
Four 10GE SFP+ ports One mini USB port
One ETH management port One USB port
AC socket Jack for AC terminal locking latch
One console port    

* The AC terminal locking latch is not delivered with the switch.

*AC socket is used with an AC power cable.

*The console port is used with a console cable. The console cable is not delivered with the switch and needs to be separately purchased if needed.

 

S5720-32X-EI-24S Huawei Network Switch 24x100/1000 Base-X SFP, 4x10/100/1000 Base-T, 4x10Gig SFP+ 1

 

Ground screw Two QSFP+ stack optical ports
RPS socket    

*The ground screw is used with a ground cable.

* The RPS socket is used with an RPS cable, which is not hot swappable.

 

The Optical Modules

Table 2 shows the recommended optical modules.

Model Description
GE-SFP Optical Transceiver
eSFP-GE-SX-MM850 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.55km,LC)
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm,40km,LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1550nm,40km,LC)
SFP-1000BaseT Electrical Transceiver, SFP, GE, Electrical Interface Module(100m,RJ45)
FE-SFP Optical Transceiver
SFP-FE-SX-MM1310 Optical Transceiver,SFP,100M/155M,Multi-mode Module(1310nm,2km,LC)
eSFP-FE-LX-SM1310 Optical Transceiver,eSFP,100M/155M,Single-mode Module(1310nm,15km,LC)
S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, FE, Single-mode Module(1310nm,40km,LC)
10G-SFP+ Optical Transceiver
SFP-10G-USR 10GBase-USR Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.1km,LC)
OMXD30000 Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.3km,LC)
OSX010000 Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)

Compare with Similar Item

Table 3 shows the comparison of Huawei S5720-32P-EI-AC, S5720-32X-EI-AC and S5720-32X-EI-24S-AC.

 

Models S5720-32P-EI-AC S5720-32X-EI-AC S5720-32X-EI-24S-AC
Fixed Ports

24 x 10/100/1,000 Base-T,

4 x 100/1,000 Base-X SFP,

4 Gig SFP

24 x 10/100/1,000 Base-T Ethernet ports,
4 x 100/1,000 Base-X SFP ports, 4 x 10G SFP+ ports

24 x 100/1,000 Base-X SFP ports,

4 x 10/100/1,000 Base-T Ethernet ports,

4 x 10G SFP+ ports

Extended Slots NA NA NA
Power Supply AC power supply, supporting RPS, power socket on the front panel AC power supply, supporting RPS, power socket on the front panel AC power supply, supporting RPS, power socket on the front panel
Forwarding Performance 48 Mpps 102 Mpps 102 Mpps
Switching Capacity 598 Gbit/s 598 Gbit/s 598 Gbit/s
FrontPower Input AC: Yes AC: Yes AC: Yes
Power Consumption 39.8W 40.9W 55.5W

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)