Home ProductsHuawei Network Switches

S5720-32C-HI-24S-AC Huawei Network Switches 24 X 1000 Base-X 4 X 10 GE SFP+

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

S5720-32C-HI-24S-AC Huawei Network Switches 24 X 1000 Base-X 4 X 10 GE SFP+

S5720-32C-HI-24S-AC Huawei Network Switches 24 X 1000 Base-X 4 X 10 GE SFP+
S5720-32C-HI-24S-AC Huawei Network Switches 24 X 1000 Base-X 4 X 10 GE SFP+

Large Image :  S5720-32C-HI-24S-AC Huawei Network Switches 24 X 1000 Base-X 4 X 10 GE SFP+

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Huawei
Certification: CE
Model Number: S5720-32C-HI-24S-AC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 units
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: In original carton package
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50 units / months

S5720-32C-HI-24S-AC Huawei Network Switches 24 X 1000 Base-X 4 X 10 GE SFP+

Description
Branch: Huawei Part Number: S5720-32C-HI-24S-AC
Ports: - 24 X 1,000 Base-X, - 8 X Combo (10/100/1,000 Base-T), - 4 X 10 GE SFP+ Power Supply: 600W AC Power Supply
Switching Capacity: 598 Gbit/s Warranty: New And Original With 1 Year
High Light:

huawei ethernet switches

,

huawei industrial switches

S5720-32C-HI-24S-AC Huawei Network Switches 24 x 1,000 Base-X ,4 x 10 GE SFP+

 
Overview
 
Huawei S5720-32C-HI-24S-AC is advanced Gigabit Ethernet switch that provides rich agile features, based on Huawei Versatile Routing Platform (VRP). With twenty-four Gig SFP, four 10 Gig SFP+ and two interface slots, the switch provides the ubiquitous service function to ensure consistent user experience. The Super Virtual Fabric (SVF) function virtualizes the entire network into one device. It also has multiple card modules to choose to satisfy different demands of customers. In addition, the switch supports flexible Ethernet networking, comprehensive VPN tunnel solutions, various security control methods, intelligent deployment, and simple operation and maintenance. The S5720-32C-HI-24S-AC switch is the best choice for the branches of high-quality large- and middle-sized campus networks.
S5720-32C-HI-24S-AC Huawei Network Switches 24 X 1000 Base-X 4 X 10 GE SFP+ 0

Specifications

Huawei Switch S5720-32C-HI-24S-AC 

 

Product Code S5720-32C-HI-24S-AC
Ports - 24 x 1,000 Base-X,
- 8 x Combo (10/100/1,000 Base-T),
- 4 x 10 GE SFP+
Memory (RAM) 4 GB
Flash 400 MB
MAC Address Table Size 128 MAC
Voltage Required

AC:

Rated voltage range: 100V to 240V, 50/60 Hz Maximum voltage range: 90V to 264V, 47 Hz/63 Hz

Power Device A AC power supply
Power Consumption Operational < 172.7W
Forwarding performance 168 Mpps
Switching capacity 598 Gbit/s
Dimensions (W x D x H) 442 mm x 420 mm x 44.4 mm
Weight 10.4 kg

 

S5720-32C-HI-24S-AC Huawei Network Switches 24 X 1000 Base-X 4 X 10 GE SFP+ 1

 

Note:

Sixteen 100/1000BASE-X ports Eight combo ports (10/100/1000BASE-T + 100/1000BASE-X)
Four 10GE SFP+ ports One mini USB port
ETH management port USB port
One console port

 

 

S5720-32C-HI-24S-AC Huawei Network Switches 24 X 1000 Base-X 4 X 10 GE SFP+ 2

 

 

Note:

Ground screw ESN label
Rear card slot 1 Rear card slot 2
Power module slot 2 Power module slot 1

*The ground screw is used with a ground cable.

* You can draw the ESN label out to view the ESN and MAC address of the switch.

*Rear card slot 1 is a reserved stack card slot.

*The card module and fan have been installed in the device here, but they should be purchased separately.

Recommended Modules

 

 

Table 2 shows the recommended modules.

Category Model Description
10G-SFP+ Optical Transceiver SFP-10G-USR 10GBase-USR Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.1km,LC)
OMXD30000 Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.3km,LC)
OSX010000 Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)
Power Module PAC-600WA-B 600W AC Power Module(Back to Front, Power panel side exhaust)
PAC-350WA-B 350W DC Power Module(Back to Front, Power panel side exhaust)
GE-SFP Optical Transceiver eSFP-GE-SX-MM850 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.55km,LC)
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm,40km,LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1550nm,40km,LC)
SFP-1000BaseT Electrical Transceiver, SFP, GE, Electrical Interface Module(100m,RJ45)

 

 

Compare with Similar Item

Table 3 shows the comparison of Huawei S5720-56C-HI-AC and S5720-32C-HI-24S-AC.

Models S5720-56C-HI-AC S5720-32C-HI-24S-AC
Fixed Ports 48 x 10/100/1,000 Base-T, 4 x 10 GE SFP+ 24 x 1,000 Base-X, 8 x Combo (10/100/1,000 Base-T), 4 x 10 GE SFP+
Power Supply 600W AC power supply 600W AC power supply
Forwarding Performance 192 Mpps 168 Mpps
PoE Not supported Not supported
Switching Capacity 598 Gbit/s 598 Gbit/s
Power Consumption < 183.3W < 172.7W

 

 

Welcome to consult If you are interested in any product, !!
Wendy Ho
LONRISE EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD

Add: Rm.805, Rongjin commercial building, Rongmei Rd,Songjiang 201613, Shanghai, China.
Whatsapp :+8613661507914
Skype:Wendy-Lonrise

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)