Home ProductsHuawei Network Switches

S5720-28X-PWR-SI-AC Huawei Network Switch 24 x 10/100/1000 PoE ports,4x10G SFP+

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

S5720-28X-PWR-SI-AC Huawei Network Switch 24 x 10/100/1000 PoE ports,4x10G SFP+

S5720-28X-PWR-SI-AC Huawei Network Switch 24 x 10/100/1000 PoE ports,4x10G SFP+
S5720-28X-PWR-SI-AC Huawei Network Switch 24 x 10/100/1000 PoE ports,4x10G SFP+ S5720-28X-PWR-SI-AC Huawei Network Switch 24 x 10/100/1000 PoE ports,4x10G SFP+

Large Image :  S5720-28X-PWR-SI-AC Huawei Network Switch 24 x 10/100/1000 PoE ports,4x10G SFP+

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Huawei
Certification: CE
Model Number: S5720-28X-PWR-SI-AC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: FTF
Packaging Details: common package
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000

S5720-28X-PWR-SI-AC Huawei Network Switch 24 x 10/100/1000 PoE ports,4x10G SFP+

Description
Brand: Huawei Model: S5720-28X-PWR-SI-AC
Uplink Interfaces: 4 × 10 Gig SFP+ Downlink Ports: 24 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 PoE+ Ports, 4 Of Which Are Dual-purpose 10/100/1000 Or SFP
Forwarding Performance: 96 Mpps Condition: New With 1Year Warranty
High Light:

gigabit network switch

,

huawei ethernet switches

S5720-28X-PWR-SI-AC Huawei Network Switch 24 x 10/100/1000 PoE ports,4x10G SFP+ ,with 500W AC power

 

 

 

 Overview

 

Huawei S5720-28X-PWR-SI-AC is a Layer 3 Ethernet switch. It supports twenty-four Ethernet 10/100/1,000 PoE+ ports, 4 of which are dual-purpose 10/100/1000 or SFP, and 4 x 10G SFP+. It offers double hot-swappable AC/DC power supplies, one AC power module is configured by default.

 

 

 Specification

 

 

S5720-28X-PWR-SI-AC Specification

Fixed Port

24 × Ethernet 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports,

4 of which are dual-purpose 10/100/1000 or SFP

MAC address table IEEE 802.1d compliance
MAC address learning and aging
Static, dynamic, and blackhole MAC address entries
Packet filtering based on source MAC addresses
MAC address entries: S5700-SI series - 16K
VLAN 4K VLANs
Guest VLAN and voice VLAN
GVRP
MUX VLAN
VLAN assignment based on MAC addresses, protocols, IP subnets, policies, and ports
1:1 and N:1 VLAN Mapping
SuperVLAN(supported by the S5700-SI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)
Ring protection RRPP ring topology and RRPP multi-instance
Smart Link tree topology and Smart Link multi-instance, providing the millisecond-level protection switchover
SEP
ERPS(G.8032)(supported by the S5700-LI/S5700-SI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)
STP, RSTP, and MSTP
BPDU protection, root protection, and loop protection
BPDU Tunnel
Reliability Ethernet OAM (IEEE 802.3ah and 802.1ag)
ITU-Y.1731
DLDP
LACP
E-Trunk(supported by the S5700-SI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)
BFD for OSPF, BFD for IS-IS, BFD for VRRP, and BFD for PIM (supported by the S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)
MPLS features MPLS L3VPN
MPLS L2VPN(VPWS/VPLS)
MPLS-TE
MPLS QoS
Notes: supported by S5710-EI, S5700-HI and S5710-HI
IP routing Static routing
RIPv1, RIPv2 and RIPng,ECMP(supported by the S5700-SI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)
OSPF, OSPFv3, IS-IS, IS-ISv6, BGP and BGP4+ (supported by the S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)
IPv6 features Neighbor Discovery (ND)
Path MTU (PMTU)
IPv6 ping, IPv6 tracert, and IPv6 Telnet
ACLs based on the source IPv6 address, destination IPv6 address, Layer 4 ports, or protocol type
MLD v1/v2 snooping
6to4 tunnel, ISATAP tunnel, and manually configured tunnel(supported by the S5700-SI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)
Multicast IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping and IGMP fast leave
Multicast forwarding in a VLAN and multicast replication between VLANs
Multicast load balancing among member ports of a trunk
Controllable multicast
Port-based multicast traffic statistics
IGMP v1/v2/v3, PIM-SM, PIM-DM, PIM-SSM, MSDP (supported by the S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)
QoS/ACL Rate limiting on packets sent and received by an interface
Packet redirection
Port-based traffic policing and two-rate three-color CAR
Eight queues on each port
WRR, DRR, SP, WRR+SP, and DRR+SP queue scheduling algorithms
WRED (supported by the S5710-EI and S5700-HI)
Re-marking of the 802.1p priority and DSCP priority

Packet filtering at Layers 2 through 4, filtering out invalid frames based on the source MAC address,

destination MAC address, source IP address, destination IP address, TCP/UDP port number, protocol type, and VLAN ID

Rate limiting in each queue and traffic shaping on ports
Security User privilege management and password protection
DoS attack defense, ARP attack defense, and ICMP attack defense
Binding of the IP address, MAC address, interface, and VLAN
Port isolation, port security, and sticky MAC
MFF
Blackhole MAC address entries
Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses
802.1x authentication and limit on the number of users on an interface
AAA authentication, RADIUS authentication, HWTACACS authentication, and NAC
SSH v2.0
Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure (HTTPS)
CPU defense
Blacklist and whitelist
Access Security DHCP Relay, DHCP Server, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Security
Management and maintenance Virtual cable test
Port mirroring and RSPAN (remote port mirroring)
Remote configuration and maintenance using Telnet
SNMP v1/v2c/v3
RMON
Web NMS
HGMP
System logs and alarms of different levels
802.3az EEE (supported by the S5700(S)-LI, S5710-EI, S5700-HI and S5710-HI)
Dying gasp (supported by the S5700-HI, S5710-HI and S5700(S)-LI(except battery LAN switches)
NetStream (supported by the S5710-EI, S5700-HI and S5710-HI)
sFlow(supported by the S5700(S)-LI/S5700-EI/S5700-HI series)
Interoperability Supports VBST (Compatible with PVST/PVST+/RPVST)
Supports LNP (Similar to DTP)
Supports VCMP (Similar to VTP)
Operating environment Operating temperature: 0℃–50℃
Relative humidity: 10%–90% (non-condensing)
Input voltage

AC:

Rated voltage range: 100 V to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz

Maximum voltage range: 90 V to 264 V AC, 47/63 Hz

Dimensions (W x D x H) 44.2 cm x 42 cm x 4.44 cm

 

 

The Transceiver

shows the recommended transceivers.

 

Model Description
GE-SFP Optical Transceiver
SFP-1000BaseT Electrical Transceiver, SFP, GE, Electrical Interface Module(100m,RJ45)
eSFP-GE-SX-MM850 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.55km,LC)
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm,40km,LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1550nm,40km,LC)
10GE SFP+ optical transceiver
SFP-10G-USR 10GBase-USR Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.1km,LC)
OMXD30000 Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.3km,LC)
OSX010000 Optical Transceiver,SFP+,10G,Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)

Compare to Similar Items

 shows the comparison of Huawei S5720-52X-PWR-SI-AC and S5720-28X-PWR-SI-AC switches.

 

Models S5720-52X-PWR-SI-AC S5720-28X-PWR-SI-AC
Downlink Ports 48 x Ethernet 10/100/1,000 PoE+ ports 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports,4 of which are dual-purpose 10/100/1000 or SFP
Uplink Ports 4 x 10 Gig SFP+ 4 x 10 Gig SFP+
Power Supply AC Power Supply AC Power Supply
PoE Supported Supported

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)