Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

QSFP-40GB-LR-S 40gb/S Qsfp+ Sr4 Optical Transceiver Module With Gigabit Switches

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

QSFP-40GB-LR-S 40gb/S Qsfp+ Sr4 Optical Transceiver Module With Gigabit Switches

QSFP-40GB-LR-S 40gb/S Qsfp+ Sr4 Optical Transceiver Module With Gigabit Switches
QSFP-40GB-LR-S 40gb/S Qsfp+ Sr4 Optical Transceiver Module With Gigabit Switches QSFP-40GB-LR-S 40gb/S Qsfp+ Sr4 Optical Transceiver Module With Gigabit Switches QSFP-40GB-LR-S 40gb/S Qsfp+ Sr4 Optical Transceiver Module With Gigabit Switches QSFP-40GB-LR-S 40gb/S Qsfp+ Sr4 Optical Transceiver Module With Gigabit Switches

Large Image :  QSFP-40GB-LR-S 40gb/S Qsfp+ Sr4 Optical Transceiver Module With Gigabit Switches

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: QSFP-40GB-LR-S
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negonation
Packaging Details: common package
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000

QSFP-40GB-LR-S 40gb/S Qsfp+ Sr4 Optical Transceiver Module With Gigabit Switches

Description
Brand: Cisco Material: Iron
Speed: 10gb Specification: Optical Transceiver Module
Advantages: Gigabit Switches Part Number: QSFP-40GB-LR-S
Model Details: Transceiver Module
High Light:

sfp fiber transceiver

,

fibre optic transceivers

QSFP-40GB-LR-S 40gb/s qsfp+ sr4 optical transceiver original

 

Features

  • 4 CWDM lanes Mux/Demux design
  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per wavelength
  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
  • Power dissipation < 3.5 W

 

Applications

  • 40G Ethernet
  • Data Center and LAN


 

 

Product's details and quality control:

QSFP-40GB-LR-S 40gb/S Qsfp+ Sr4 Optical Transceiver Module With Gigabit Switches 0

 

 

 

Pictures for reference:

 

QSFP-40GB-LR-S 40gb/S Qsfp+ Sr4 Optical Transceiver Module With Gigabit Switches 1

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)