Home ProductsHuawei SFP Module

Professional Huawei SFP Module SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A eSFP Single Mode Fiber Transceiver

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Professional Huawei SFP Module SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A eSFP Single Mode Fiber Transceiver

Professional Huawei SFP Module SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A eSFP Single Mode Fiber Transceiver
Professional Huawei SFP Module SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A eSFP Single Mode Fiber Transceiver Professional Huawei SFP Module SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A eSFP Single Mode Fiber Transceiver

Large Image :  Professional Huawei SFP Module SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A eSFP Single Mode Fiber Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HUAWEI
Certification: CE
Model Number: SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: SEALED IN BAG
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 PCS/MONTH

Professional Huawei SFP Module SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A eSFP Single Mode Fiber Transceiver

Description
Branch: HUAWEI Type: SFP Module
Details: ESFP-GE- Single Mode Module Application: Routers
Specificaiton: High Speed WAN Interface Card
High Light:

fiber optic sfp module

,

sfp optical module

 

Professional Huawei SFP Module Single Mode Fiber Transceiver SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A

 

 

 

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A

 

  • Part Number: SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A
  • Device Type: HUAWEI SFP
  • Package: SFP
  • Data Rate: 1.25/1.0625Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 10km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: FP
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -9.5~-3dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -20dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70/-10~80/-40~85 °C
  • DDMI: With/Without
  • Application: GBE /FC /FTTx
  • Compatiblity: 100% H3C Compatible

 

SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Huawei SFP SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A - H3C 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, Single Mode (1310nm, 10km, LC).

 

We have ready stock for SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A and can ship it out in two business days. We guarantee the SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-Atransceiver module to work in your system and all of our SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A transceiver modules come with a lifetime warranty.

The SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug.

 

 

Features

 

Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps operation

1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission

Duplex SC optical interface

Standard serial ID information compatible with SFF-8053

+3.3V/5Vsingle power supply

RoHS Compliant

Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C

 

 

 

Applications

 

Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

 

 

Professional Huawei SFP Module SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A eSFP Single Mode Fiber Transceiver 0

 

 

 

Related products

 

FP-GE-T SFP RJ45(1.25Gb/s-100M-RJ45)
SFP-GE-SX-MM850-A SFP multimode(850nm-1.25Gb/s-550M-LC)
ESFP-GE-SX-MM850 ESFP multimode(850nm-1.25Gb/s-550M-LC)
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A SFP single mode(1310nm-1.25Gb/s-10KM-LC)
SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 SFP single mode(1310nm-1.25Gb/s-40KM-LC)
SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 SFP single mode(1550nm-1.25Gb/s-40KM-LC)
SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550 SFP single mode(1550nm-1.25Gb/s-70KM-LC)
XENPAK-SX-MM850 XENPAK multimode(850nm-10.3Gb/s-300M-SC)
XENPAK-LX-SM1310 XENPAK single mode(1310nm-10.3Gb/s-10KM-SC)
XENPAK-LH40-SM1550 XENPAK single mode(1550nm-10.3Gb/s-80KM-SC)
XFP-SX-MM850 XFP multimode(850nm-10.3Gb/s-300M-LC)
XFP-LX-SM1310 XFP single mode(1310nm-10.3Gb/s-10KM-LC)
XFP-LH40-SM1550-F1 XFP single mode(1550nm-10.3Gb/s-40KM-LC)


 

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)