Home ProductsCisco SFP Modules

Original Cisco SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module 40km Max Distance

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Original Cisco SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module 40km Max Distance

Original Cisco SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module 40km Max Distance
Original Cisco SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module 40km Max Distance Original Cisco SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module 40km Max Distance

Large Image :  Original Cisco SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module 40km Max Distance

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Thailand
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: SFP-10G-ER
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: New in package
Delivery Time: Within 1~2 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Alipay, Wechat
Supply Ability: 200 Pieces / Month

Original Cisco SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module 40km Max Distance

Description
Brand: Cisco PN: SFP-10G-ER
Wavelength: 1550nm Max Distance: 40km
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
High Light:

cisco switch fiber module

,

cisco fiber transceiver

Cisco SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module Optical Transceiver

 

Original Cisco SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module 40km Max Distance 0

Features

* Form Factor: SFP+

* Device Type: Transceiver module
* Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
* Connectivity Technology: Wired
* Application: 10GBASE-ER
* Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
* Wavelength: 1550nm
* Max Distance: 40km
* Fiber Type: SMF
* Connector: DuplexLC
* DDM: With DDM
* Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C

Applications

* 10GBASE-ER/EW (with/without FEC)

* 10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

 

Form
Data Rate
Wavelength
Distance
Media Type
Interface
DDM
SFP+
10G
1550nm
40km
SMF
LC
Yes

Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-ER is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment:

* Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TR * Cisco WS-C3560X-24P

* Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ * Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-100-K9
* Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF * Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12L
* Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SE * Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S
* Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX * Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-E
* Cisco WS-X6904-40G-2TXL * Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF
* Cisco ASR-9000V-AC * Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL
* Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E * Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX
* Cisco ASR-9000V-24-A * Cisco C6800IA-48FPD
* Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I * Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232PP-10GE

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)