Home ProductsCisco SFP Modules

Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-ER cisco  gigabit ethernet sfp single mode

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-ER cisco  gigabit ethernet sfp single mode

Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-ER cisco  gigabit ethernet sfp single mode
Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-ER cisco  gigabit ethernet sfp single mode Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-ER cisco  gigabit ethernet sfp single mode Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-ER cisco  gigabit ethernet sfp single mode Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-ER cisco  gigabit ethernet sfp single mode

Large Image :  Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-ER cisco  gigabit ethernet sfp single mode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: SFP-10G-ER
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: Discuss
Packaging Details: original package
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000

Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-ER cisco  gigabit ethernet sfp single mode

Description
Material: IRON Tested: GOOD
Condition: NIB And Used Specification: Fiber Channel Transceiver
Reached: 10KM Type: Swithces Module
High Light:

cisco switch fiber module

,

cisco sfp transceivers

Optical Transceiver SFP-10G-ER  Gigabit Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet

 

SFP-10G-ER

 

Cisco SFP-10G-ER Features

 

  • Hot Pluggable
  • Low power consumption
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Cost effective solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

 

Cisco SFP-10G-ER Specifications

 

General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles (40km)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC/PC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F

 

Applications:

 

Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

 

 

 


Pictures for reference:

 

Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-ER cisco  gigabit ethernet sfp single mode 0

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)