Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

Optical Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SMD cisco 10g optical transceiver

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Optical Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SMD cisco 10g optical transceiver

Optical Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SMD cisco 10g optical transceiver
Optical Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SMD cisco 10g optical transceiver Optical Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SMD cisco 10g optical transceiver Optical Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SMD cisco 10g optical transceiver Optical Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SMD cisco 10g optical transceiver

Large Image :  Optical Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SMD cisco 10g optical transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: GLC-ZX-SMD
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negonation
Packaging Details: common package
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000

Optical Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SMD cisco 10g optical transceiver

Description
Condition: NIB And Used Branch: Cisco
Type: Optical Transceriver Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Internet: Ethernet Optical Transceiver
High Light:

optical fiber transceiver

,

fibre optic transceivers

 

Optical Transceiver  GLC-ZX-SMD  Gigabit Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet

 

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD

 

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD Specifications

 

Datasheet:

Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70°C
Extended : -20 to +85°C

 

 

Applications

 

Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

 

Ordering infomation:

 

PN DESCRIBTION
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
WS-G5487 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)
X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR X2 Module
X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR X2 Module

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 1 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Original Package
4. Original Label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

One year warranty:
All of our Cisco products with one year manufacture warranty or smartnet free for you buying smartnet at you local Cisco.

 

 

Pictures for reference:

 

 

 

Optical Transceiver Module GLC-ZX-SMD cisco 10g optical transceiver 0

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)