Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

Optical Transceiver GLC-SX-MM 1310nm SFP 10G Small Form Factor Pluggable

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Optical Transceiver GLC-SX-MM 1310nm SFP 10G Small Form Factor Pluggable

Optical Transceiver GLC-SX-MM 1310nm SFP 10G Small Form Factor Pluggable
Optical Transceiver GLC-SX-MM 1310nm SFP 10G Small Form Factor Pluggable Optical Transceiver GLC-SX-MM 1310nm SFP 10G Small Form Factor Pluggable

Large Image :  Optical Transceiver GLC-SX-MM 1310nm SFP 10G Small Form Factor Pluggable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: GLC-SX-MM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: Negonation
Packaging Details: common package
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: Western Union,, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000Pcs/Month

Optical Transceiver GLC-SX-MM 1310nm SFP 10G Small Form Factor Pluggable

Description
Brand: Cisco Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - LC Multi-mode
Models: GLC-SX-MM Condition: New&used
Material: Sfp Copper Transceiver Details: 1310nm SFP 10G Small Form Factor Pluggable
High Light:

fibre optic transceivers

,

fiber optic module

Optical Transceiver GLC-SX-MM 1310nm SFP 10G Small Form Factor Pluggable

                          

GLC-SX-MM Overview

1000BASE-SX SFP for Multimode Fiber Only

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable.

 

 

Optical Transceiver GLC-SX-MM 1310nm SFP 10G Small Form Factor Pluggable 0

GLC-SX-MM Specification

 

PRODUCT DETAILS
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance 550 m
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.37 cm x 5.825 cm x 1.352 cm
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Other Similar Product:

GLC-SX-MMD Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
GLC-LH-SMD Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-SX-MM-RGD Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
GLC-FE-100ZX Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-RGD 100Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP
GLC-BX80-U-I 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1570-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector

 

 Business

Optical Transceiver GLC-SX-MM 1310nm SFP 10G Small Form Factor Pluggable 1         Optical Transceiver GLC-SX-MM 1310nm SFP 10G Small Form Factor Pluggable 2   Optical Transceiver GLC-SX-MM 1310nm SFP 10G Small Form Factor Pluggable 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)