Home ProductsCisco SFP Modules

Optical Links Multimode Fiber Transceiver DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Cisco SFP GLC Module

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Optical Links Multimode Fiber Transceiver DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Cisco SFP GLC Module

Optical Links Multimode Fiber Transceiver DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Cisco SFP GLC Module
Optical Links Multimode Fiber Transceiver DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Cisco SFP GLC Module Optical Links Multimode Fiber Transceiver DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Cisco SFP GLC Module Optical Links Multimode Fiber Transceiver DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Cisco SFP GLC Module

Large Image :  Optical Links Multimode Fiber Transceiver DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Cisco SFP GLC Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: DS-SFP-FC16G-SW
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: SEALED IN BAG
Delivery Time: 1-2 DAYS
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 PCS/MONTH

Optical Links Multimode Fiber Transceiver DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Cisco SFP GLC Module

Description
Condition: NIB Brand: Cisco
Type: Short Wavelength Fiber Type: MMF
Operating Temperature: 0°C - 40°C Storage Temperature: -40°C - 85°C
Application: Switches/Router
High Light:

cisco switch fiber module

,

cisco fiber transceiver

 

Optical Links Multimode Fiber Transceiver Cisco SFP GLC Module DS-SFP-FC16G-SW

 

 

DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Overview

 

DS-SFP-FC16G-SW is a Cisco 16-Gbps Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ Transceiver, providing Fibre Channel connectivity for 4/8/16-Gbps ports on the MDS 9000 Family platform. It offers 4/8/16-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.

 


 

Featrues:

 

-16Gb/s
-1310nm
-Longwave, Single Mode
-10km Reach
-10-2673-01
-Cisco Originals - NOT 3rd Party
-For use in: DS-C9148S-K9, DS-C9250I-K9, DS-X9448-768K9

 

Applications:

 

* 10Gigabit Ethernet
* Fiber Channel
* Other Optical Links

 

 

 

DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Specification

 

DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Specification

Description 4/8/16-Gbps Fibre Channel SW, SFP+, LC
Type Short wavelength
Wavelength (nanometers) 850
Fiber Type MMF
Core Size (microns)

62.5

50.0

50.0

50.0

62.5

50.0

50.0

50.0

62.5

50.0

50.0

50.0

50.0

Baud Rate (GBd)

14.025

14.025

14.025

14.025

8.5

8.5

8.5

8.5

4.25

4.25

4.25

4.25

4.25

Cable Distance

49 ft (15m) (OM1)

115 ft (35m) (OM2)

328 ft (100m) (OM3)

410 ft (125m) (OM4)

69 ft (21m) (OM1)

164 ft (50m) (OM2)

492 ft (150m) (OM3)

623 ft (190m) (OM4)

230 ft (70m) (OM1)

492 ft (150m) (OM2)

1247 ft (380m) (OM3)

1312 ft (400m) (OM4)

1312 ft (400m) (OM5)

Average Transmit Power (dBm)

Max: -1.3

Min: -9 (4 Gbps) -8.2 (8 Gbps) -7.8 (16 Gbps)

Average Receive Power (dBm)

Max: 0

Min: -

Fiber Loss Budget (dBm) 12
Operating Temperature 0°C - 40°C
Storage Temperature -40°C - 85°C

 

 

Optical Links Multimode Fiber Transceiver DS-SFP-FC16G-SW Cisco SFP GLC Module 0

 

 

 

Related products

 

PN DESCRIBTION
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
GLC-SX-MM GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZX SFP
GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZX SFP
SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP Module
SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP Module
SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP Module
SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
SFP-10G-ZR Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP10G Module for SMF
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
WS-G5487 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)
X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR X2 Module
X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR X2 Module
GLC-LX-SM-RGD  
GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)