Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

Network Switch SFP Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-SR-S Enterprise-Class

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Network Switch SFP Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-SR-S Enterprise-Class

Network Switch SFP Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-SR-S Enterprise-Class
Network Switch SFP Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-SR-S Enterprise-Class Network Switch SFP Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-SR-S Enterprise-Class

Large Image :  Network Switch SFP Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-SR-S Enterprise-Class

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: SFP-10G-SR-S
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: Negonatable
Packaging Details: Common package
Delivery Time: 1-2 DAYS
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 PCS/MONTH

Network Switch SFP Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-SR-S Enterprise-Class

Description
Material: SFP Copper Transceiver Transmit And Receive Wavelength (nm): 840 To 860
Brand: Cisco Type: 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF
Operating Temperature Range: COM Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
High Light:

sfp fiber transceiver

,

fiber optic transceiver

 

Network Switch SFP Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-SR-S Low Power Dissipation

 

 

 

 

SFP-10G-SR-S Description:

 

Main features of Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules include:

● Smallest 10G form factor

● Commercial temperature (0 to 70°C) only

● Supports 10GBASE Ethernet only

● Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs in to an Ethernet SFP+ port of Cisco platforms

● Provides flexibility of interface choice

● Supports digital optical monitoring capability

● Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco platform to identify - optics supported by Cisco technology

● Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

 

 

Advantages:

 

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.

 

 

Some Parameter:

 

Cisco SFP+ Wavelength (nm) Cable Type Core Size (Microns) Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)*** Cable Distance*
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S 850 MMF

62.5

62.5

50.0

50.0

50.0

50.0

160 (FDDI)

200 (OM1)

400

500 (OM2)

2000 (OM3)

4700 (OM4)

26m

33m

66m

82m

300m

400m

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S 1310 SMF G.652 - 10km
Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S**** 1550 SMF G.652 - 40km**
Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S 1550 SMF G.652 - 80km

 

 

Ordering infomation:

 

 

Cisco Part Number Application Data Rate Wavelength Distance

Connector

Type

SFP-10G-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10G 850nm 300m LC
SFP-10G-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10G 1310nm 10km LC
SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 10G 1310nm 220m LC
SFP-10G-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 40km LC
SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10G 1550nm 80km LC

 

 

 

Network Switch SFP Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-SR-S Enterprise-Class 0

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)