Home ProductsHuawei Network Switches

Huawei USG6300 Next Generation Firewall 4GE RJ45 2GE Combo 4GB Memory 1 AC Power

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Huawei USG6300 Next Generation Firewall 4GE RJ45 2GE Combo 4GB Memory 1 AC Power

Huawei USG6300 Next Generation Firewall 4GE RJ45 2GE Combo 4GB Memory 1 AC Power
Huawei USG6300 Next Generation Firewall 4GE RJ45 2GE Combo 4GB Memory 1 AC Power Huawei USG6300 Next Generation Firewall 4GE RJ45 2GE Combo 4GB Memory 1 AC Power

Large Image :  Huawei USG6300 Next Generation Firewall 4GE RJ45 2GE Combo 4GB Memory 1 AC Power

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Huawei
Certification: CE
Model Number: USG6330-AC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: New in box
Delivery Time: 1~2 days
Payment Terms: Western Union, Paypal,T/T
Supply Ability: 1000 Pcs /Month

Huawei USG6300 Next Generation Firewall 4GE RJ45 2GE Combo 4GB Memory 1 AC Power

Description
Brand: Huawei Attributes: Hardware
Product Family: Firewall Product Code: USG6330-AC
High Light:

gigabit network switch

,

huawei industrial switches

Huawei USG6300 Next-Generation Firewall USG6330-AC 4GE(RJ45)+2GE Combo,4GB Memory,1 AC Power)​

 

USG6330-AC Overview

 

The Huawei USG6330-AC next-generation firewall provides comprehensive protection in small- to medium-sized enterprise networks, ideal solution for branch locations. It provides fine-grained service access control and service acceleration through context awareness by Application, Content, Time, User, Attack, or Location (ACTUAL).

 

 

Dimensions (H x W x D) 44.4 mm x 442 mm x 421 mm
Form Factor/Height 1U
Fixed Interfaces 4 x GE (RJ45) + 2 x GE (Combo)
USB 2.0 Port Supported
Expansion Slot 2WSIC*
Expansion I/O WSIC: 2 x 10 GE (SFP+) + 8 x GE (RJ45), 8 x GE (RJ45), 8 x GE (SFP), and 4 x GE (RJ45) BYPASS
Maximum Number of Interfaces 22 x GE (RJ45) + 4 x 10 GE (SFP+) or 18 x GE (SFP) + 4 x GE (RJ45)
MTBF 11.58 years
Weight (full configuration) 7.9 kg
Local Storage Optional. Supports a 300 GB or 600 GB hard disk (the hard disk is hot-swappable, but the hard disk card is not)
AC Power Supply 100V to 240V, 50 Hz/60 Hz
Power Consumption (average/maximum) 30.7W/107.83W
Heat Dissipation 368 BTU/h
Power Supplies Single 150W AC power supply; optional 170W AC power supply
Operating Environment (temperature/humidity) Temperature: 0°C to 45°C (without optional HDD)
5°C to 40°C (with optional HDD)
Humidity: 5% to 95% (without optional HDD), non-condensing
5% to 90% (with optional HDD), non-condensing
Non-operating Environment Temperature: -40°C to 70°C
Humidity: 5% to 95% (without optional HDD), non-condensing;
5% to 90% (with optional HDD), non-condensing
Operating Altitude (maximum) 5,000 meters (without optional HDD); 3,000 meters (with optional HDD)
Non-operating Altitude (maximum) 5,000 meters (without optional HDD); 3,000 meters (with optional HDD)
Noise 54.1 dBA

 

Huawei USG6300 Next Generation Firewall 4GE RJ45 2GE Combo 4GB Memory 1 AC Power 0

USG6330-AC Specification

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of Huawei USG6330-AC firewall.

 

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

 

Product Code USG6330-AC
Mandatory service ports

2 x GE Combo ports,

4 x 10/100/1000M autosensing Ethernet electrical ports

IPv4 Firewall Throughput

(1518/512/64-byte, UDP)

1/1/0.4 Gbit/s

IPv6 Firewall Throughput

(1518/512/84-byte, UDP)

1/1/0.5 Gbit/s

Firewall Throughput

(Packets Per Second)

0.6 Mpps
AC Power Supply 100V to 240V
Height 1 U
Dimensions (W x D x H) 442 mm × 421 mm × 44.4 mm
Weight 8.7 Kg

Product Details

Table 2 shows the front panel of Huawei USG6330-AC firewall.

 

 

ESD Jack 4 x GE (RJ45) + 2 x GE (Combo)
RST Button 2 x Expansion Slots
One USB 2.0 Ports One Out-of-band Management Port
One Console Port Slot Numbering Layout and Indicator Area

 

Table 3 shows the back panel of Huawei USG6330-AC firewall.

This is a Schematic diagram for reference, not a real product.

 

Note:

 

Hard Drive Assembly (Optional)
Power Module
Slot for Optional Power Module

The Modules, Cards, Licenses

Table 2 shows the recommended elements for the Huawei USG6330- AC firewall.

 

Category Model Description
Business Module Group WSIC-8GE Huawei SVN5800 Secure Access Gateways 8GE Electric Ports Interface Card
WSIC-2XG8GE Huawei 2*10GE Optical Ports+8GE Electric Ports Interface Card for USG6300 Next-Generation Firewall.
Hard disk Group SM-HDD-SAS300G-B Huawei 300GB 10K RPM SAS Hard Disk for 1U rack Gateway
Option Power Group Power-AC-B Huawei Power-AC-B 170W AC power module

Optical Transmitter

Module Collection

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 Huawei AR G3 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm,40km,LC)
eSFP-GE-SX-MM850 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multi-mode Module 850nm,0.5km,LC
Function License LIC-VSYS-10-USG6000 Huawei Quantity of Virtual Firewall (10 Vsys) Software/License
LIC-SSL-100-USG6000 Huawei Software/License: Quantity of SSL VPN Concurrent Users License (100 Users)
NGFW License LIC-IPS-12-USG6300-02 Huawei IPS Update Service Subscribe for 12 Months (Applies to USG6330/50/60) license.
LIC-URL-12-USG6300-02 Huawei URL Filtering Update Service Subscribe for 12 Months (Applies to USG6330/50/60) license.
LIC-AV-12-USG6300-02 Huawei Anti-Virus Update Service Subscribe for 12 Months (Applies to USG6330/50/60) license.
Basic License LIC-CONTENT Huawei Content Filtering Function Software/License

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of Huawei USG6330-AC and USG6350 -AC firewalls.

Models USG6330-AC USG6350-AC
Mandatory service ports

2 x GE Combo ports,

4 x 10/100/1000M autosensing Ethernet electrical ports

2 x GE Combo ports,

4 x 10/100/1000M autosensing Ethernet electrical ports

Expansion slot 2 × WSIC 2 × WSIC

IPv4 Firewall Throughput

(1518/512/64-byte, UDP)

1/1/0.4 Gbit/s 2/2/0.4 Gbit/s

IPv6 Firewall Throughput

(1518/512/84-byte, UDP)

1/1/0.5 Gbit/s 2/2/0.5 Gbit/s

Firewall Throughput

(Packets Per Second)

0.6 Mpps 0.6 Mpps

 


 

 

Business

 

Huawei USG6300 Next Generation Firewall 4GE RJ45 2GE Combo 4GB Memory 1 AC Power 1 Huawei USG6300 Next Generation Firewall 4GE RJ45 2GE Combo 4GB Memory 1 AC Power 2 Huawei USG6300 Next Generation Firewall 4GE RJ45 2GE Combo 4GB Memory 1 AC Power 3

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)