Home ProductsHuawei Network Switches

Huawei Network Switch CE6810-48S-LI 48-Port 10GE SFP+,Without Fan and Power Module

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Huawei Network Switch CE6810-48S-LI 48-Port 10GE SFP+,Without Fan and Power Module

Huawei Network Switch CE6810-48S-LI 48-Port 10GE SFP+,Without Fan and Power Module
Huawei Network Switch CE6810-48S-LI 48-Port 10GE SFP+,Without Fan and Power Module Huawei Network Switch CE6810-48S-LI 48-Port 10GE SFP+,Without Fan and Power Module

Large Image :  Huawei Network Switch CE6810-48S-LI 48-Port 10GE SFP+,Without Fan and Power Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HUAWEI
Certification: CE
Model Number: CE6810-48S-LI
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 UNIT
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: NEW IN BOX
Delivery Time: 1-2 DAYS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 100 UNITS/MONTH

Huawei Network Switch CE6810-48S-LI 48-Port 10GE SFP+,Without Fan and Power Module

Description
Part Number: CE6810-48S-LI Brand: HUAWEI
Fixed Ports: 48*10GE SFP+ Forwarding Performance: 720 Mpps
Switching Capacity: 960 Gbit/s Condition: New With 1Year Warranty
High Light:

gigabit network switch

,

huawei ethernet switches

Huawei Network Switch CE6810-48S-LI 48-Port 10GE SFP+,Without Fan and Power Module​


 

CE6810-48S-LI Overview

 

CE6810-48S-LI Switch 48-Port 10GE SFP+,Without Fan and Power Module.

 


 

CE6810-48S-LI Specification

CE6810-48S-LI Specification

10G Base-T Ports 0
SFP+ Ports 48
QSFP+ Ports 0
Switching Capacity 960 Gbit/s
Forwarding Rate 720 Mpps
Airflow Design Front-to-back or back-to-front
Device Virtualization iStack
Super Virtual Fabric (SVF)
Network Virtualization M-LAG
TRILL (CE6810EI)
VM Awareness Agile Controller
Network Convergence FCoE
DCBX, PFC, and ETS
Programmability OpenFlow
OPS
Puppet and OVSDB plugins released on open source websites (CE6810EI)
Linux container for open source and customization programming
Traffic Analysis NetStream
sFlow
VLAN Adding access, trunk, and hybrid interfaces to VLANs
Default VLAN
QinQ
MUX VLAN
GVRP
ACL Ingress: 1,250
Egress: 500
MAC Address Table Maximum: 128k
Dynamic learning and aging of MAC addresses
Static, dynamic, and blackhole MAC address entries
Packet filtering based on source MAC addresses
MAC address limiting based on ports and VLANs
ARP (maximum) 1.5k
IPv4 FIB (maximum) 1.5k
IP Routing IPv4 routing protocols, such as RIP, OSPF, BGP, and IS-IS
IPv6 routing protocols, such as RIPng, OSPFv3, IS-ISv6, and BGP4+ (CE6810EI)
IPv6 FIB (maximum) /
Multicast FIB (maximum) /
Multicast IGMP snooping

 

 

the recommended elements for the CE6810-48S-LI.

Model Description
GE-SFP Optical Transceiver
eSFP-GE-SX-MM850 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.55km, LC)
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 10km, LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 40km, LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1550nm, 40km, LC)
10G-SFP+ Optical Transceiver
SFP-10G-USR 10GBase-USR Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.1km, LC)
OMXD30000 Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.3km, LC)
40GE QSFP+ optical transceiver

QSFP-40G-iSR4

 

40GBase-iSR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40G,Multi-mode (850nm,0.15km,MPO)(Connect to four SFP+ Optical Transceiver)

QSFP-40G-LR4

 

40GBase-LR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40GE,Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)
GE Copper Transceiver
SFP-1000BaseT Electrical Transceiver,SFP,GE,Electrical Interface Module(100m,RJ45)

 

 

Ordering information

Part Number

Part Model

Part Description

02350AQC CE6810-LI-B01 CE6810-48S-LI Switch (2*600W AC Power Module, 2*FAN Box, Port-side Exhaust)
02350EHB CE6810-LI-B-B0B CE6810-48S-LI Switch (2*600W AC Power Module, 2*FAN Box, Port-side Intake)
02350EGY CE6810-48S-LI-F CE6810-48S-LI Switch (48-Port 10G SFP+, 2*FAN Box, Port-side Exhaust, Without Power Module)
02350EHA CE6810-48S-LI-B CE6810-48S-LI Switch (48-Port 10G SFP+, 2*FAN Box, Port-side Intake, Without Power Module)
02350AQA CE6810-48S-LI CE6810-48S-LI Switch (48-Port 10GE SFP+, Without Fan Box and Power Module)

 

Stock

Huawei Network Switch CE6810-48S-LI 48-Port 10GE SFP+,Without Fan and Power Module 0Huawei Network Switch CE6810-48S-LI 48-Port 10GE SFP+,Without Fan and Power Module 1

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)