Home ProductsHuawei Network Switches

Huawei NetEngine5000E Cluster Router CR5P5KBASA6A 400G Basic Configuration AC For Multi Chassis 10 PcsPM

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Huawei NetEngine5000E Cluster Router CR5P5KBASA6A 400G Basic Configuration AC For Multi Chassis 10 PcsPM

Huawei NetEngine5000E Cluster Router CR5P5KBASA6A 400G Basic Configuration AC For Multi Chassis 10 PcsPM
Huawei NetEngine5000E Cluster Router CR5P5KBASA6A 400G Basic Configuration AC For Multi Chassis 10 PcsPM Huawei NetEngine5000E Cluster Router CR5P5KBASA6A 400G Basic Configuration AC For Multi Chassis 10 PcsPM

Large Image :  Huawei NetEngine5000E Cluster Router CR5P5KBASA6A 400G Basic Configuration AC For Multi Chassis 10 PcsPM

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Huawei
Certification: CE
Model Number: CR5P5KBASA6A
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Common Package
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Month

Huawei NetEngine5000E Cluster Router CR5P5KBASA6A 400G Basic Configuration AC For Multi Chassis 10 PcsPM

Description
Condition: NIB And Used Branch: Huawei
Type: Router PN: CR5P5KBASA6A
Port Capacity: 15 Tbit/s, Single Chassis Slots/CLC: 16 Slots/single Chassis
High Light:

gigabit network switch

,

huawei ethernet switches

Huawei NetEngine5000E Cluster Router CR5P5KBASA6A 400G Basic Configuration AC for Multi Chassis-10 pcsPM​

 

CR5P5KBASA6A Overview

 

Huawei NetEngine5000E Cluster Routers CR5P5KBASA6A NetEngine5000E-X16A 400G Basic Configuration AC for Multi Chassis-10 pcsPM.

 

the recommended elements for the Huawei Router - CR5P5KBASA6A.

Model Description
FE-SFP Optical Transceiver
SFP-FE-SX-MM1310 SFP,100M/155M,Multi-mode Module(1310nm,2km,LC)
eSFP-FE-LX-SM1310 eSFP,100M/155M,Single-mode Module(1310nm,15km,LC)
S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 eSFP,FE,Single-mode Module(1310nm,40km,LC)
GE-SFP Optical Transceiver
SFP-1000BaseT SFP,GE,Electrical Interface Module(100m,RJ45)
eSFP-GE-SX-MM850 eSFP,GE,Multi-mode Module(850nm,0.55km,LC)
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 eSFP,GE,Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 eSFP,GE,Single-mode Module(1310nm,40km,LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 eSFP,GE,Single-mode Module(1550nm,40km,LC)

 

CR5P5KBASA6A  Specification

 

CR5P5KBASA6A Specification
Throughput capability

Non-block switch fabric, support multi Chassis

The maximum system capacity: 819Tbps/64 Chassis (400G)

Port capacity 15Tbps/ single Chassis (480G)
Interface Types GE,10GE,155M POS,622M POS,2.5G POS,10G POS,40G POS,40GE,100GE
Routing protocol IPv4 static route, OSPF, IS-IS, BGP, PIM, MSDP, MBGP
IPv6

IPv4 & IPv6 dual stack; IPv6 line speed forwarding based on hardware

IPv6 static route, BGP4+, RIPng, OSPFv3, IS-ISv6

IPv6 peer discovery, PMTU discovery, TCP6, ping IPv6, Tracert IPv6, socket IPv6, TFTP IPv6 client, IPv6 policy route , IPv6 NetStream, etc

Manually configured tunnel, automatic tunnel, 6 to 4 tunnel

High Availability

1:1 standby for MPU, 3+1 backup switching fabric, 8+8 backup for power supply and 2+2 back for fan

hot swappable based on state,Non-stop Forwarding (NSF) and Non-stop Routing (NSR)

BFD for VRRP/BGP/OSPF/ISIS/TE LSP/LDP/ LSP/TE and PIM

IGP/BGP/Multicast Fast Convergence

IP/LDP/BGP/TE Fast Re-Route (FRR), BGP/ISIS Auto FRR, ETH Trunk, IP Trunk

In-Service Software Upgrade (ISSU), Automatic fault diagnosis function, Hot Patching

Configuration Management

Bi-Direction Compatible

 

 

Product Details

Figure 1 shows the front panel of Huawei Router - CR5P5KBASA6A.

CR5P5KBASA6A-front

Figure 2 shows the back panel of Huawei Router - CR5P5KBASA6A.

CR5P5KBASA6A-back

Business

 

Huawei NetEngine5000E Cluster Router CR5P5KBASA6A 400G Basic Configuration AC For Multi Chassis 10 PcsPM 2 Huawei NetEngine5000E Cluster Router CR5P5KBASA6A 400G Basic Configuration AC For Multi Chassis 10 PcsPM 3 Huawei NetEngine5000E Cluster Router CR5P5KBASA6A 400G Basic Configuration AC For Multi Chassis 10 PcsPM 4

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)