Home ProductsHuawei Network Switches

Huawei ES0Z1B12ACS0 S7712 Basic Non Poe Assembly Chassis With 2 * Srua 2 * AC Power

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Huawei ES0Z1B12ACS0 S7712 Basic Non Poe Assembly Chassis With 2 * Srua 2 * AC Power

Huawei ES0Z1B12ACS0 S7712 Basic Non Poe Assembly Chassis With 2 * Srua 2 * AC Power
Huawei ES0Z1B12ACS0 S7712 Basic Non Poe Assembly Chassis With 2 * Srua 2 * AC Power Huawei ES0Z1B12ACS0 S7712 Basic Non Poe Assembly Chassis With 2 * Srua 2 * AC Power

Large Image :  Huawei ES0Z1B12ACS0 S7712 Basic Non Poe Assembly Chassis With 2 * Srua 2 * AC Power

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Huawei
Certification: CE
Model Number: ES0Z1B12ACS0
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1UNIT
Packaging Details: NEW IN BOX
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 100 Units/Month

Huawei ES0Z1B12ACS0 S7712 Basic Non Poe Assembly Chassis With 2 * Srua 2 * AC Power

Description
Model: ES0Z1B12ACS0 Power Supply: 2 X 800W AC Power
Switching Capacity: 3.84 Tbit/s Part Number: 02353356
Sub Product Family: Chassis Switch Condition: New With 1Year Warranty
High Light:

huawei ethernet switches

,

huawei industrial switches

Huawei ES0Z1B12ACS0 S7712 non-PoE Chassis with 2*SRUA, 2*AC Power 

 

Overview

 

ES0Z1B12ACS0 is the HUAWEI S7712 Basic Engine AC Bundle(Including non-PoE Assembly Chassis,SRUA Main Board*2,800W AC Power*2)

 

 

Specifications

 

 

ES0Z1B12ACS0 Specifications

Switching Capacity 3.84 Tbit/s
Forwarding Performance 2,880 Mpps
Redundancy Design Supervisors, Power modules, CMUs, Fans trays
Wireless Management

Native AC, wired and wireless convergence

AP access control, AP region management, and AP profile management

Radio profile management, unified static configuration, and centralized dynamic management

Basic WLAN services, QoS, security, and user management

AC deployment on different network layers

User Management

Unified management of wired and wireless users

802.1x, MAC, and portal authentications

Charging based on traffic volume, online duration, and destination addresses (DAA mode)

User authorization based on user groups, domains, and time ranges

iPCA

Adds marks on service packets in order to measure the number of lost packets and packet loss ratios in real time with zero payload

Measures the number of lost packets and packet loss ratios at the network and device levels on Layer 2 and Layer 3 networks

SVF 2.0

256 clients (access switches) and 4,096 APS virtualized into a single device

2-level AS structure

Unified management on Huawei and non-Huawei devices

Routing

IPv4 static routes, RIP, OSPF, IS-IS, and BGP4

IPv6 static routes, RIPng, OSPFv3, IS-ISv6, and BGP4+

IPv4/IPv6 equal-cost routes, policy routing, route policy

IPv4 and IPv6 stack

Pingv6, Telnetv6, FTPv6, TFTPv6, DNSv6, and ICMPv6

IPv4-to-IPv6 transition technologies, such as IPv6 manual tunnel, 6 to 4 tunnel, ISATAP tunnel, GRE tunnel, and IPv4-compatible automatic tunnel

Virtualization

CSS horizontal virtualization

SVF 2.0 vertical virtualization

Buffer Capacity 200 ms per Po rt
Pack Weight
(kg)
56.1
Pack Volume
(m^3)
0.322
Pack Dimension
(D*W*H mm)
810*650*610
Net Dimension
(D*W*H mm)
489*442*664

 

 

Recommended elements for the Modules, Cards

 

 

Model Description
AC power module
W2PSA0800 800W AC Power Module(Black)
PAC-2200WF 2200W AC Power Module
DC power module
W2PSD2200 2200W DC Power Module(Black)
ES02PSD16 1600W DC Power Module(Black)
FE-SFP optical transceiver
SFP-FE-SX-MM1310 Optical Transceiver, SFP, 100M/155M, Multi-mode Module(1310nm, 2km, LC)
eSFP-FE-LX-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, 100M/155M, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 15km, LC)
S-SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, FE, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 40km, LC)
GE-SFP optical transceiver
eSFP-GE-SX-MM850 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.55km, LC)
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 10km, LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 40km, LC)
S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1550nm, 40km, LC)
10G-SFP+ optical transceiver
SFP-10G-USR 10GBase-USR Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.1km, LC)
OMXD30000 Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.3km, LC)
OSX010000 Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 10km, LC)
40GE CFP optical transceiver
CFP-40G-SR4 High Speed Transceiver CFP-40G-SR4,CFP,40G,Multimode Module(850nm,4*10G,0.1km,MPO)
CFP-40G-LR4 High Speed Transceiver,CFP,40G,Single-mode Module(1310nm band,41.25G,10km,stright LC)

CFP-40G-ER4

 

High Speed Transceiver,CFP,40G,Single-mode Module(1310nm band,41.25G,40km,stright LC)
40GE QSFP+ optical transceiver
QSFP-40G-eSR4 40GBase-eSR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40G,Multi-mode (850nm,0.3km,MPO)(Connect to four SFP+ Optical Transceiver)
QSFP-40G-ER4 40GBase-ER4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40G,Single-mode Module (1310nm,40km,LC)
100GE CFP optical transceiver

CFP-100G-SR10

 

High Speed Transceiver,CFP,100G,Multimode Module(850nm,10*10G,0.1km,MPO)

CFP-100G-LR4

 

CFP, 100G, Single-mode Module(1310nm band,4*25G,10km,stright LC)

CFP-100G-ER4

 

High Speed Transceiver,CFP,100G,Single-mode Module(1310nm band,4*25G,40km,stright LC)
GE copper transceiver
SFP-1000BaseT Electrical Transceiver,SFP,GE,Electrical Interface Module(100m,RJ45)
100GE interface card
ES1D2C02FEE0 Huawei 2-Port 100GBASE-X Interface Card(EE,CFP) ES1D2C02FEE0
10GE interface card
ES1D2X40SFC0 40-Port 10GBASE-X Interface Card(FC,SFP+)
ES1D2X16SSC2 Huawei 16-Port 10GBASE-X Interface Card(SC,SFP+) ES1D2X16SSC2
Main control unit
ES0D00MCUA00 S7703 Main Control Unit A
Fan module
ES0E2FBX S7700 Wide Voltage Fan Box

 

Compare to Similar Items

 shows the comparison of ES0Z1B12ACS0, ES0Z1B06ACS0 and ES0Z1B03ACS0.

 

Product Code ES0Z1B06ACS0 ES0Z1B03ACS0 ES0Z1B12ACS0
Switching Capacity 3.84 Tbit/s 1.92 Tbit/s 3.84 Tbit/s
Forwarding Performance 2,880 Mpps 1,440 Mpps 2,880 Mpps
Redundancy Design Supervisors, Power modules, CMUs, Fans trays Supervisors, Power modules, CMUs, Fans trays Supervisors, Power modules, CMUs, Fans trays
Buffer Capacity 200 ms per Port 200 ms per Port 200 ms per Po rt
Pack Weight
(kg)
45.8 21.8 56.1
Pack Volume
(m^3)
0.247 0.124 0.322
Pack Dimension
(D*W*H mm)
638*612*632 652*595*322 810*650*610
Net Dimension
(D*W*H mm)
489*442*442 489*442*175 489*442*664

 

 

Company
Huawei ES0Z1B12ACS0 S7712 Basic Non Poe Assembly Chassis With 2 * Srua 2 * AC Power 0

 

 
Represented Brands
• LONRISE is certified dealer of Cisco in China, we are engaged in supplying whole series of Cisco
networking products, such as switches, routers, access point(AP), firewall, fiber modules .

Huawei ES0Z1B12ACS0 S7712 Basic Non Poe Assembly Chassis With 2 * Srua 2 * AC Power 1
3. Advantages
Huawei ES0Z1B12ACS0 S7712 Basic Non Poe Assembly Chassis With 2 * Srua 2 * AC Power 2
4 .Packaging and shiping
Huawei ES0Z1B12ACS0 S7712 Basic Non Poe Assembly Chassis With 2 * Srua 2 * AC Power 3
 
If you are interested in any product,Welcome to consult !!
Wendy  Ho
LONRISE EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD

Add: Rm.805, Rongjin commercial building, Rongmei Rd,Songjiang 201613, Shanghai, China.

Whatsapp :+8613661507914

Skype:Wendy-Lonrise

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)