Home ProductsHuawei SFP Module

Huawei CSFP-GE-FE-BIDI4 100/1000BASE-BX CSFP Optical Transceiver GE/FE 40km LC

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Huawei CSFP-GE-FE-BIDI4 100/1000BASE-BX CSFP Optical Transceiver GE/FE 40km LC

Huawei CSFP-GE-FE-BIDI4 100/1000BASE-BX CSFP Optical Transceiver GE/FE 40km LC
Huawei CSFP-GE-FE-BIDI4 100/1000BASE-BX CSFP Optical Transceiver GE/FE 40km LC

Large Image :  Huawei CSFP-GE-FE-BIDI4 100/1000BASE-BX CSFP Optical Transceiver GE/FE 40km LC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: Huawei
Certification: CE
Model Number: CSFP-GE-FE-BIDI4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1UNIT
Packaging Details: NEW IN BOX
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 50 Units/Month

Huawei CSFP-GE-FE-BIDI4 100/1000BASE-BX CSFP Optical Transceiver GE/FE 40km LC

Description
Product Part Number: 02310XQV Model: CSFP-GE-FE-BIDI4
Product Category: Optical Transceiver Product Series: S5700
Connector Type: LC Center Wavelength (nm): Rx: 1310/Tx: 1490
Warranty: 1year With New Condition
High Light:

fiber optic sfp module

,

sfp optical module

Huawei CSFP-GE-FE-BIDI4 100/1000BASE-BX CSFP Optical Transceiver GE/FE,40km,LC

 

1 . CSFP-GE-FE-BIDI4 Overview

100/1000BASE-BX CSFP Optical Transceiver,CSFP,GE/FE,Single-mode Module Tx1490/Rx1310nm,40km,LC

 

2. Technical specifications

 

Item

Description

Transceiver form factor CSFP
Transmission speed FE/GE auto-sensing
Center wavelength (nm) Rx: 1310/Tx: 1490
Standards compliance 1000BASE-BX
Connector type LC
Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance Single-mode fiber: 40 km
Transmit power (dBm) -5.0 to 0
Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm) -25
Overload power (dBm) 0
Extinction ratio (dB) 6.6
Operating temperature -40°C to +85°C (-40°F to +185°F)
Part number 02310XQV

 

2. Company

 

Represented Brands
• LONRISE is certified dealer of Cisco in China, we are engaged in supplying whole series of Cisco networking products, such as switches, routers, access point(AP), firewall, fiber modules and EOPN,GOPN Telecom equipments

 

Huawei CSFP-GE-FE-BIDI4 100/1000BASE-BX CSFP Optical Transceiver GE/FE 40km LC 0

Huawei CSFP-GE-FE-BIDI4 100/1000BASE-BX CSFP Optical Transceiver GE/FE 40km LC 1
3.  Advantages
Huawei CSFP-GE-FE-BIDI4 100/1000BASE-BX CSFP Optical Transceiver GE/FE 40km LC 2
4 . Packaging and shiping
Huawei CSFP-GE-FE-BIDI4 100/1000BASE-BX CSFP Optical Transceiver GE/FE 40km LC 3
 
 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)