Home ProductsHuawei SFP Module

H35M8245HEU1 Huawei HG8245H GPON Terminal European Standard Adapter

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

H35M8245HEU1 Huawei HG8245H GPON Terminal European Standard Adapter

H35M8245HEU1 Huawei HG8245H GPON Terminal European Standard Adapter
H35M8245HEU1 Huawei HG8245H GPON Terminal European Standard Adapter H35M8245HEU1 Huawei HG8245H GPON Terminal European Standard Adapter

Large Image :  H35M8245HEU1 Huawei HG8245H GPON Terminal European Standard Adapter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Huawei
Certification: CE
Model Number: H35M8245HEU1
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1UNIT
Packaging Details: NEW IN BOX
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100 Units/Month

H35M8245HEU1 Huawei HG8245H GPON Terminal European Standard Adapter

Description
Part Number: 02310QXF Model: H35M8245HEU1
Product Category: Huawei GPON System Power Supply: 11–14 V DC, 2 A
Ports: 2POTS+4GE+Wi-Fi+USB Condition: New With 1Year Warranty
High Light:

fiber optic sfp module

,

sfp optical module

H35M8245HEU1 Huawei HG8245H GPON Terminal,European Standard Adapter,English,SC/APC

 

 

HG8245H Overview

 

 

H35M8245HEU1 is Huawei HG8245H GPON Terminal, delivering European Standard Adapter, English, and SC/APC.

 

HG8245H Specification

 

No. Port/Button Function
ON/OFF button Indicates the power button. It is used to power on or power off the device.
Power Connector Indicates the power port, used to connect to the power adapter or backup battery unit.
TEL1 - TEL2 Ports Indicate VoIP telephone ports (RJ-11), used for connecting to the ports on telephone sets.
LAN1 - LAN4 Ports Indicate auto-sensing 10/100/1000M Base-T Ethernet ports (RJ-45), used to connect to PCs or IP set-top boxes (STBs).

 

 

H35M8245HEU1 Specification

Dimensions (H x W x D) 176 mm x 138.5 mm x 28 mm (without an external antenna)
Weight about 500 g
Operating temperature 0°C to +40°C
Operating humidity 5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)
Power adapter input 100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz
System power supply 11–14 V DC, 2 A
Static power consumption 5 W
Maximum power consumption 15.5 W
Ports 2POTS+4GE+Wi-Fi+USB
Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/LAN/TEL/USB /WLAN/WPS
Interface Parameters
GPON Port

· Class B+

· Receiver sensitivity: -27 dBm

· Wavelengths: US 1310 nm, DS 1490 nm

· WBF

· Flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT

· GPON: consistent with the SN or password authentication defined in G.984.3

· Bi-directional FEC

· SR-DBA and NSR-DBA

Ethernet Port

· Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal

· 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission

· QinQ VLAN

· Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses

· MAC address learning

POTS Port

· Maximum REN: 4

· G.711A/μ, G.729a/b and G.722 encoding/decoding

· T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode

· DTMF

· Emergency calls (with the SIP protocol)

USB Port · USB2.0 · FTP-based network storage
WLAN

•IEEE 802.11 b/g/n

· 2 x 2 MIMO

· Antenna gain: 2 dBi

· WMM

· Multiple SSIDs

· WPS

Product Function
Smart interconnection

· Smart Wi-Fi coverage (V300R015C10)

· SIP/H.248 auto-negotiation

· Any port any service

· Parental control (V300R015C00)

· L2/L3(IPv4) forwarding: 1G uplink, 2G downlink

Smart service

· Smart Wi-Fi sharing: Portal/802.1x authentication (V300R015C10) SoftGRE-based sharing (V300R015C10)

· Association of one account with two POTS ports

Smart O&M

· IPTV video quality diagnosis (V300R015C10)

· Variable-length OMCI messages

· Active/Passive rogue ONT detection and isolation

· Call emulation, and circuit test and loop-line test

· PPPoE/DHCP simulation testing

· WLAN emulation

Layer 3 Features

· PPPoE/Static IP/DHCP

· NAT/NAPT

· Port forwarding

· ALG, UPnP

· DDNS/DNS server/DNS client

· IPv6/IPv4 dual stack, and DS-Lite

· Static/Default routes

· Multiple services on one WAN port

Multicast

· IGMP v2/v3 proxy(V300R015C00)/snooping

· MLD v1/v2 snooping

· Multicast services through Wi-Fi

QoS

· Ethernet port rate limitation

· 802.1p priority

· SP/WRR/SP+WRR

· Broadcast packet rate limitation

Security

· SPI firewall

· Filtering based on MAC/IP/URL addresses

Common O&M

· OMCI/Web UI/TR069

· Dual-system software backup and rollback

Power Saving

· Dynamic power saving

· Indicator power saving

· Scheduled Wi-Fi shutdown (V300R015C00)

H35M8245HEU1 Ports

 

 

 

Company

 

1 Port Dual Mode Cisco SPA Card High - Speed SFP100M / 1G EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Represented Brands

• LONRISE is certified dealer of Cisco in China, we are engaged in supplying whole series of networking products, such as switches, routers, access point(AP), firewall, fiber modules and other GPON,EPON
 
1 Port Dual Mode Cisco SPA Card High - Speed SFP100M / 1G EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
Advantages
1 Port Dual Mode Cisco SPA Card High - Speed SFP100M / 1G EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
Packaging and shiping
1 Port Dual Mode Cisco SPA Card High - Speed SFP100M / 1G EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)