Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE Optical Transceiver Module , Genuine Cisco LX/LH SFP Transceiver

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE Optical Transceiver Module , Genuine Cisco LX/LH SFP Transceiver

GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE Optical Transceiver Module , Genuine Cisco  LX/LH SFP Transceiver
GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE Optical Transceiver Module , Genuine Cisco  LX/LH SFP Transceiver GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE Optical Transceiver Module , Genuine Cisco  LX/LH SFP Transceiver GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE Optical Transceiver Module , Genuine Cisco  LX/LH SFP Transceiver GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE Optical Transceiver Module , Genuine Cisco  LX/LH SFP Transceiver GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE Optical Transceiver Module , Genuine Cisco  LX/LH SFP Transceiver

Large Image :  GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE Optical Transceiver Module , Genuine Cisco LX/LH SFP Transceiver

Product Details:
Place of Origin: USA
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: GLC-LH-SMD=
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Sealed in bags
Delivery Time: 1~2 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Alipay, Wechat
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per month

GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE Optical Transceiver Module , Genuine Cisco LX/LH SFP Transceiver

Description
Brand: Cisco Parts Number: GLC-LH-SMD
Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Type: MMF /SMF
Operating Distance (m): 550
High Light:

optical fiber transceiver

,

fiber optic module

Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

Overview

NEW Genuine Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE Transceiver Module LX/LH SFP Transceiver

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP is made for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers.

The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable. 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

 

GLC-LH-SMD

Specifications

 

1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 MMF* 62.5 500 550 (1,804 ft)
50 400 550 (1,804 ft)
50 500 550 (1,804 ft)
SMF -** - 10,000 (32,821 ft)

 

Other products:

 

GLC-SX-MM=
GLC-SX-MMD=
GLC-LH-SM=
GLC-LH-SMD=
GLC-ZX-SM=
GLC-ZX-SMD=
GLC-EX-SMD=
GLC-T=
GLC-BX-D=
GLC-BX-U=
SFP-10G-SR=
SFP-10G-LR=
SFP-10G-SR-S=
SFP-10G-LR-S=
SFP-10G-ER=
SFP-10G-ZR=
SFP-10G-LRM=
XFP-10GB-SR=
XFP-10GB-LR=
XFP-10GB-ER=
XFP-10GB-ZR=
X2-10GB-SR=
X2-10GB-LR=
X2-10GB-ER=
X2-10GB-ZR=
X2-10GB-LRM=
XENPAK-10GB-SR=
XENPAK-10GB-LR=
XENPAK-10GB-ER=
XENAPK-10GB-ZR=
SFP-H10GB-CU1M=
SFP-H10GB-CU3M=
SFP-H10GB-CU5M=

 

We also have other products for sale, If any interests, please contact us any time.


Skype: lonrisesales02
Email: dannis(at)lonriseeqt.com
Tel: 86 13601984814

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)