Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

GLC-BX-U Cisco 10G SFP Modules Fiber Channel Transceiver For 10KM Transmission

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

GLC-BX-U Cisco 10G SFP Modules Fiber Channel Transceiver For 10KM Transmission

GLC-BX-U Cisco 10G SFP Modules Fiber Channel Transceiver For 10KM Transmission
GLC-BX-U Cisco 10G SFP Modules Fiber Channel Transceiver For 10KM Transmission GLC-BX-U Cisco 10G SFP Modules Fiber Channel Transceiver For 10KM Transmission

Large Image :  GLC-BX-U Cisco 10G SFP Modules Fiber Channel Transceiver For 10KM Transmission

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: CE
Model Number: GLC-BX-U
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negonation
Packaging Details: common package
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000

GLC-BX-U Cisco 10G SFP Modules Fiber Channel Transceiver For 10KM Transmission

Description
Brand: Cisco Type: Optical Transceriver
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps Internet: Ethernet Optical Transceiver
High Light:

sfp fiber transceiver

,

fiber optic transceiver

 

 

GLC-BX-U Cisco 10G SFP Modules Fiber Channel Transceiver For 10KM Transmission

 

 

 

GLC-BX-U Overview

 

Cisco GLC-BX-U is a 1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM.

 

 

 

GLC-BX-U Specification

 

 

Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 10Km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70°C

 

 

Applications

 

SDH STM-S,S-1.1,L-1.1,L-1.2

SONET OC-3 IR1,LRS,LR2

Other optical links

 

 

Ordering infomation

 

 

PN DESCRIBTION
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
WS-G5487 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)
X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR X2 Module
X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR X2 Module

 

 

Competitive advantage

 

1. Excellent quality and 1 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Original Package
4. Original Label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

 

GLC-BX-U Cisco 10G SFP Modules Fiber Channel Transceiver For 10KM Transmission 0

GLC-BX-U Cisco 10G SFP Modules Fiber Channel Transceiver For 10KM Transmission 1

 

 

Related products

 

 

 

SFP-10G-SR                                 SFP-10G-LRM                                SFP-H10GB-CU3M

 

SFP-10G-ER                                 SFP-10G-ER                                   QSFP-H40G-CU3M

 

QSFP-H40G-CU0-5M                   QSFP-H40G-CU5M                         QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M

 

GLC-TE                                         GLC-LH-SMD                                   GLC-SX-MMD

 

GLC-FE-100ZX                             GLC-BD-X                                        GLC-XZ-SMD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)