Home ProductsSFP Optical Transceiver

Genuine Cisco X2-10GB-SR Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10G Base SR X2 Modules

Certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
China LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd. certification
Customer Reviews
It's good supplier with good service.

—— Mark Rejardest

LonRise it's goods supplier it's value business.

—— David Vike Moj

Very pleasant cooperation, valuable supplier, will continue to keep cooperation

—— Johnny Zarate

During the delivery the goods was damaged by the DHL, but LonRise arrange the new goods to us timely, really goods very appreciate for our supplier

—— Li Papageorge

Trustable supplier in China, Very happy to do business with Lonrise.

—— Rohit Verma

Good quality with good price, it's my first time to purchase equipment from China, Fast delivery, DHL 3 days to Mexico, Nice experience.

—— Sergio varela

I'm Online Chat Now

Genuine Cisco X2-10GB-SR Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10G Base SR X2 Modules

Genuine Cisco X2-10GB-SR Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10G Base SR X2 Modules
Genuine Cisco X2-10GB-SR Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10G Base SR X2 Modules Genuine Cisco X2-10GB-SR Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10G Base SR X2 Modules Genuine Cisco X2-10GB-SR Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10G Base SR X2 Modules

Large Image :  Genuine Cisco X2-10GB-SR Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10G Base SR X2 Modules

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: CE
Model Number: X2-10GB-SR
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 UNIT
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: NEW IN BOX
Delivery Time: 2-3 DAYS
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 100 UNITS / MONTH

Genuine Cisco X2-10GB-SR Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10G Base SR X2 Modules

Description
Warranty: 1 YEAR Brand: CISCO
Model: X2-10GB-SR Condition: NEW
Form Factor: Plug-in Module Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
High Light:

sfp fiber transceiver

,

fiber optic transceiver

 

 

Genuine Cisco X2-10GB-SR Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10GBase SR X2 Module

 

 

X2-10GB-SR Overview

 

 

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible. 

 

 

X2-10GB-SR Specification

 

X2-10GB-SR Specification

General
Device Type X2 transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x X2
Dimensions & Weight
Width 1.4 in
Depth 3.6 in
Height 0.5 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL ¦ Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch ¦ Cisco ME 4924-10GE ¦ Cisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE

 

 

Cisco X2 Wavelength (nm) Cable Type Core Size (Microns) Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km) Cable Distance
Cisco X2-10GB-SR 850 MMF

62.5

62.5

50.0

50.0

50.0

50.0

160 (FDDI-grade)

200 (OM1)

400

500 (OM2)

2000 (OM3)

4700 (OM4)

26m

33m

66m

82m

300m

400m

 

 

Product Type Transmit Power (dBm) Receive Power (dBm) Transmit and Receive Wavelength Range (nm)
Maximum Minimum Maximum Minimum Transmit Receive
Cisco X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR 850 nm MMF -1 -7.3 -1.0 -9.9 840 to 860

 

 

Main features of Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules include:

 

Support 10GBASE Ethernet

Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network

Provides flexibility of interface choice

Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model

Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link

 

 

Technical Specifications

 

Platform Support

 

Cisco X2 modules are supported on Cisco switches and routers. For more details, refer to the document Cisco Xenpak/X2 Compatibility Matrix.

Connectors and Cabling

Connectors: Dual SC/PC connector (-SR, -LR, -LRM, -LX4, -ER, -ZR); InfiniBand 4x connector (-CX4); RJ-45 connector (-T).

 

 

Genuine Cisco X2-10GB-SR Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10G Base SR X2 Modules 0

 

Genuine Cisco X2-10GB-SR Ethernet Optical Transceiver 10G Base SR X2 Modules 1

 

 

 

FAQ

 

1. Where do your products come from?

All of our products are from Cisco/Huawei distribution , Cisco/Huawei partner directly. We are Cisco partner at local, with cisco verified certification.

 

2. If all equioments I can buy service from local cisco ?

For all equipments you can buy service from local, because our goods are smart net free, all with clean serial number.

 

3. How to ship the goods?

Lonrise work with DHL,FEDEX,UPS and TNT. Your order will be dispatched by express delivery door to door.

 

4. What’s your payment term?

We always accept 10% advance payment. For long term cooperation, we can consider to apply credit accordingly.

 

 

 

Related products

 

 

 

ISR4321/K9                              ISR4321-SEC/K9                              ISR4321-V/K9

 

ISR4331-AX/K9                        ISR4331-SEC/K9                              ISR4331-VSEC/K9

 

ISR4351/K9                              ISR4351-V/K9                                   ISR4351-AXV/K9

 

ISR4431-SEC/K9                      ISR4431-V/K9                                   ISR4431-VSEC/K9

 

ISR4451-X/K9                           ISR4451-X-V/K9                                ISR4451-X-AX/K9

 

 


 

 

 

 

Contact Details
LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.

Contact Person: Laura

Tel: +8618616582084

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)